trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tim Burd
Tim Burd
Advertisement
Tim Burd info
Born: 17 September, 1955
Birth Name: Timothy David Wilfred
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Whitey / brother T
Also Known As: Tim Burd, Timothy Burd
Known for: Glitter , Resident Evil: Apocalypse , Saw V , Snow Falling on Cedars , Cinderella Man and more.
Where Tim Burd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim Burd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim Burd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim Burd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim Burd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cinderella Man - Man in Soup Line (uncredited) $88M 2005 $18.3M $61.6M
Resident Evil: Apocalypse - Refugee #1 $43M 2004 $23M $50.7M
Snow Falling on Cedars - Reporter $36M 1999 $32.1K $14.4M
Glitter - Engineer $22M 2001 $2.41M $4.27M
Saw V - Obi $10.8M 2008 $30.1M $56.7M
Screwed - Props (uncredited) $10M 2000 $3.34M $6.98M
Saw III - Obi (as Timothy Burd) $10M 2006 $33.6M $80.2M
Repo! The Genetic Opera - Night Surgeon Victim $8.5M 2008 $19K $140K
Ernest Rides Again - Body Double (uncredited) $7M 1993 $1.5M
The Spreading Ground - Stubby Styles $4M 2000
Saw II - Obi Tate (as Timothy Burd) $4M 2005 $31.7M $87M
Double Take - Set Dresser 1998
Murder One - Angel 1988
The Profit - Stand-in 2001
Dreams Beyond Memory - Arcade Attendant 1988
Looking for Angelina - Foreman 2005
City of Shadows - Billy 1987
Tomorrow's a Killer - Cab Driver 1987
Murder by Phone - Passer-by (uncredited) 1982
Last Man Standing - Angry Man 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Matthew Settle photo Matthew Settle
September 17, 1969
Hickory, North Carolina, USA
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Malik Yoba photo Malik Yoba
September 17, 1967
Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page