Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tim DeKay
Tim DeKay
Tim DeKay info
Born: 12 June, 1963
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Tim DeKay, Tim Dekay, Tim DeMay
Spouse: Elisa Taylor (? – present) 2 children
Known for: The Crow: Salvation , Swordfish , Peaceful Warrior , Get Smart , The Chumscrubber and more.
Tim DeKay biography

This block contains the information about Tim DeKay and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tim DeKay is a famous actor, producer and movie director. He was born in the beginning of June 1969 in Ithaca which is a small region located in the state of NY. Tim grew up in a wonderful place nearby Finger Lake, where his mother Jill lives till the day of today. His father Jim lives in Northern Carolina. Beside Tim, in the family was also his younger brother Jayme who lives a few blocks away from him. In the secondary school Tim was into martial arts and was doing light athletics. He was very sportive at school; he used to play basketball and baseball while being the best team player. The baseball game is a traditional game for a few generations of boys in his family. After graduating the high school he went to Lemoyne College, where he was studying business and philosophy. Also he was playing baseball in it. Sometime later after playing baseball he has decided to open his own theatre there the full working day could be outside the working performance. Tim is stating that one of his best memories was when he was working in the fire station, while getting ready to his role. After graduating this university he entered the Syracuse Studio in NY. It is interesting to know that in 2009 he written a scenario to his own short length movie that took part in many film festivals and was welcomed by the critics.
Where Tim DeKay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim DeKay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim DeKay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim DeKay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim DeKay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Swordfish - Agent $80M 2001 $18.1M $69.8M
Get Smart - Secret Service Agent $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
Peaceful Warrior - Coach Garrick $14M 2006 $80.6K $1.06M
The Crow: Salvation - Martin Toomey (as Tim DeMay) $10M 2000
The Chumscrubber - Mr. Peck $6.8M 2005 $28.5K $49.5K
Control - Bill Caputo $6.8M 2004
The Far Side of Jericho - The Stranger $2M 2006
Political Disasters - Jim $30K 2009
The Third Wheel - Speaker 2002
Nice Guys Finish Last (short) - Dad 2001
Welcome to the Neighborhood - Bill 2003
Randy and the Mob - Bill 2007 $12.9K $45.1K
Big Eden - Dean Stewart 2000 $26.2K $504K
Naked Under Heaven - Paul 2007
Almost Heroes - New Bartender 1998 $2.84M $6.11M
This Monday (short) - Director, Producer 2009
Buddy Boy - Ken 1999 $3.65K $10.3K
Pauly (video short) - Ted 2003
The Prospector (short) - Pete Garrett 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paula Marshall photo Paula Marshall
June 12, 1964
Rockville, Maryland, USA
David Thornton photo David Thornton
June 12, 1953
Cheraw, South Carolina, USA
Kendra Wilkinson photo Kendra Wilkinson
June 12, 1985
San Diego, California, USA
Adriana Lima photo Adriana Lima
June 12, 1981
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
DJ Qualls photo DJ Qualls
June 12, 1978
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page