pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tim Finn
Advertisement
Tim Finn info
Born: 25 June, 1952
Birth Name: Brian Timothy Finn
Spouse: Maria Azcona (29 September 1997 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Starstruck , White Mischief , The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe , Because of Winn, Sixteen Candles and more.
Watch movies with Tim Finn online
Movie Year
Predicament Predicament 2010
Tim Finn biography

This block contains the information about Tim Finn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The life, much like the music, of Tim Finn has had both its ups and downs. Born in 1952 in New Zealand to working class parents Tim Finn started his passion for music at a young age. He formed his first group 'Split Enz' in 1972, with a bunch of his university buddies.
Where Tim Finn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim Finn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim Finn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim Finn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim Finn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Soundtrack (writer: "Winter Light" (2004)) (performer: "Winter Light" (2004)) (producer: "Winter Light" (2004)) $180M 2005 $65.6M $292M
Because of Winn-Dixie - Soundtrack (writer: "Won't Give In") $14M 2005 $13.2M $32.6M
Sixteen Candles - Soundtrack (performer: "Growing Pains") $6.5M 1984 $20.5M
White Mischief - Bandleader (uncredited) $5.3M 1987 $3.11M
Starstruck - Soundtrack (writer: "Body and Soul") 1982
Chrissy - Composer 1999
Puberty Blues - Soundtrack (writer: "Puberty Blues", "I Hope I Never", "Nobody Takes Me Seriously"), Composer 1981
Hotel de Love - Soundtrack (writer: "In a Minor Key", "In Love With It All", "I Hope I Never") (performer: "In a Minor Key", "In Love With It All") 1996 $50.9K $111K
La donna della luna - Steve 1988
Predicament - Martin Williamson 2010
A Night in Heaven - Soundtrack (writer: "Dirty Creature") 1983
There Goes the Neighborhood - Soundtrack (writer: "It's Only Natural") 1992
The Big Steal - Soundtrack (writer: "Long Hard Road", "Precious Time") (performer: "Long Hard Road", "Precious Time") 1990
The Coca-Cola Kid - Soundtrack (writer: "Home For My Heart", "Coca-Cola Jingle - Strange Night") (performer: "Home For My Heart", "Coca-Cola Jingle - Strange Night"), Philip 1985
Cane Toads: An Unnatural History (documentary) - Soundtrack ("Cane Toad Blues"), Grateful Acknowledgment 1988
Australian Classics: Volume 2 (video) - Composer (song "I See Red") 2003
Les Patterson Saves the World - Soundtrack (performer: "You Saved The World"), Pianist in restaurant (uncredited), Composer 1987
The Ferryman - Soundtrack (performer: "Fraction Too Much Friction") 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeff Cohen photo Jeff Cohen
June 25, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Angela Kinsey photo Angela Kinsey
June 25, 1971
Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Jason Lewis photo Jason Lewis
June 25, 1971
Newport Beach, California, USA
Sheridan Smith
June 25, 1981
Epworth, North Lincolnshire, England, UK
Rain photo Rain
June 25, 1982
Seoul, Korea
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page