pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Tim Matheson
Tim Matheson
Tim Matheson info
Born: 31 December, 1947
Birth Name: Timothy Lewis Matthieson
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Tim Matheson, Tim Matthieson
Spouse: Megan Murphy Matheson (29 June 1985 – present) 3 children
Jennifer Leak (28 September 1968 – 1971) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys.
Known for: The Story of Us , 1941 , No Strings Attached , Solar Crisis , Redline and more.
Tim Matheson biography

This block contains the information about Tim Matheson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tim Matheson was born in the last day of the year 1947 in Glendale, which is located in California, at nine pm. The first time he appeared on the screen by the time he was twelve years old, in a TV show “The window to the main street” and later he appeared in the TV show “Leave this to Beaver”. After finishing the school he went to the Northridge University where he was studying the psychology. While finishing serving his country as a marine he came back to California and began receiving invitations to perform from the various studios. At first he was rejecting the invitations while thinking that the psychology was much more important for him, but at some point he accepted the offer, and realized that it was very pleasant for him. That is why he left the University and entered the Producing studio in LA, where he spent studying two years. At the beginning those were the roles in the TV show, “three of my sons” and later there were roles in some other more perspective TV shows. Later he went through a casting from the first role in a movie, and it is very interesting the fact that he got the role by replacing Richard Chamberlain in the movie. The actor was married twice. His first wife was Jennifer Lice with who he divorced in 1971. And his second wife was Megan Murphy with who he has three children: two daughters- Molly and Emma and a son Cooper. The entire family lives in Santa Barbara.
Where Tim Matheson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim Matheson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim Matheson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim Matheson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim Matheson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Solar Crisis - Steve Kelso $55M 1990
The Story of Us - Marty $50M 1999 $9.67M $27.1M
1941 - Capt. Loomis Birkhead $35M 1979
Redline - Jerry Brecken $26M 2007 $3.96M $6.88M
No Strings Attached - Eli's Dad #2 (as Tim Matheson) $25M 2011 $19.7M $51.8M
A Very Brady Sequel - Roy Martin/Trevor Thomas $15M 1996 $7.05M $21.4M
Don't Come Knocking - Producer 1 $11M 2005 $30.6K $439K
She's All That - Harlan Siler $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Van Wilder - Vance Wilder Sr. $6M 2002 $7.3M $21M
Animal House - Eric Stratton $3M 1978 $142M
Yours, Mine and Ours - Mike Beardsley (as Tim Matthieson) $2.5M 1968
Almost Summer - Kevin Hawkins 1978
The House of God - Roy Basch 1984
The Mystery of the Chinese Junk - Joe Hardy 1967
The Captive: The Longest Drive 2 - Quinton Bodeen 1976
The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again - Pvt. Jeff Reed aka Capt. Phillips 1979
How to Commit Marriage - David Poe (as Tim Matthieson) 1969
A Little Sex - Michael Donovan 1982
To Be or Not to Be - Lt. Andre Sobinski 1983 $13M
Divorce American Style - Mark Harmon (as Tim Matthieson) 1967
Tim Matheson video

This part provides videos with Tim Matheson. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Tim Matheson

Tim Matheson at the 18th Annual PRISM Awards #EIC #PRISMAwards @Tim_Matheson

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lance Reddick photo Lance Reddick
December 31, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Vernon Wells photo Vernon Wells
December 31, 1945
Rushworth, Victoria, Australia
Jane Badler photo Jane Badler
December 31, 1953
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Bebe Neuwirth photo Bebe Neuwirth
December 31, 1958
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Ben Kingsley photo Ben Kingsley
December 31, 1943
Scarborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page