demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw
Advertisement
Tim McGraw info
Born: 1 May, 1967
Birth Name: Samuel Timothy Smith
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Faith Hill (06 October 1996 – present) 3 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Home on the Range , The Kingdom , Friday Night Lights , Driven , Four Christmases and more.
Watch movies with Tim McGraw online
Tim McGraw biography

This block contains the information about Tim McGraw and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tim McGraw was born in May 1967. He is a famous American singer in the country style who was climbing on the top of country charts for 23 times. Also he became famous due to performing in a duet with his wife Faith Hill. He is the son of a famous baseball player. He became popular in 1994. After he was finally approved for the quality of country singer, after his main opponent in that field Garth Brooks has left the stage in 2001. In 2007 the beginning singer Taylor Swift released a single “Tim McGraw” that was dedicated to her favorite singer. He was born in the beginning of May 1967 in Louisiana under the name Samuel Timothy McGraw, which he later simply shortened. Tim has Italian and Irish roots from his mother’s side, and Scottish and Irish from his father’s side. He was studying in the Northeast University of Louisiana, where he was very much attracted with the baseball. By that time he started playing guitar. In October 1996 he got engaged with the country singer Faith Hill. Currently in the Hill and McGraw family are three daughters: Gracie (who was born in 1997), Maggie (who was born in 1998), and Audrey Caroline (who was born in 2001). Since the beginning of their marriage the husband and wife are trying not to split for more than three days.
Where Tim McGraw born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim McGraw was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim McGraw was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim McGraw filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim McGraw acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Home on the Range - Soundtrack (performer: "Wherever The Trail May Lead") (producer: "Wherever The Trail May Lead") $110M 2004 $13.9M $50M
The Kingdom - Aaron Jackson $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Four Christmases - Dallas $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
Driven - Soundtrack (performer: "Take Me Away From Here") $72M 2001 $12.2M $32.6M
Friday Night Lights - Charles Billingsley $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
The Blind Side - Soundtrack (performer: "Southern Voice"), Sean Tuohy $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
Country Strong - Soundtrack (performer: "Me And Tennessee") (producer: "Me And Tennessee"), James Canter $15M 2010 $30K $18.8M
Flicka - Soundtrack (writer: "Where Did I Go Right", "My Little Girl") (performer: "My Little Girl") (producer: "My Little Girl"), Rob McLaughlin $15M 2006 $7.7M $21M
Tony Bennett: Duets - The Making of an American Classic (video) - Himself, Soundtrack (performer: "Cold, Cold Heart") $140K 2006
Dirty Girl - Danny 2010
Something to Talk About - Soundtrack (performer: "I Like It, I Love It") 1995 $50.9M
The Odd Couple II - Soundtrack (performer: "I Like It, I Love It") 1998 $4.81M $18.9M
The Recruiter (documentary) - Performer (song) 2008
Black Cloud - Sheriff Cliff Powers 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Darius McCrary
May 1, 1976
Walnut, California, USA
James Badge Dale photo James Badge Dale
May 1, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Bailey Chase photo Bailey Chase
May 1, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Leesa Rowland photo Leesa Rowland
May 1, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nicholas Braun photo Nicholas Braun
May 1, 1988
Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page