joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Timothy Busfield
Timothy Busfield
Advertisement
Timothy Busfield info
Born: 12 June, 1957
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Timothy Busfield, Tim Busfield
Spouse: Jenny Merwin (11 September 1988 – present) (filed for divorce) 2 children
Radha Delamarter (? – 1986) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations
Known for: Stripes , The Souler Opposite , Revenge of the Nerds , Field of Dreams , Striking Distance and more.
Watch movies with Timothy Busfield online
Timothy Busfield biography

This block contains the information about Timothy Busfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An Emmy Award-winning actor for his work on thirtysomething, Timothy Busfield has been a regular or recurring character on 11 television series including All My Children, Reggie, The Paper Chase, Family Ties, Trapper John, M.D., The Byrds of Paradise, Champs, The West Wing, Ed and Without a Trace.
Where Timothy Busfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Timothy Busfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Timothy Busfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Timothy Busfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Timothy Busfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Striking Distance - Tony Sacco $30M 1993 $23.8M
Stripes - Soldier with Mortar $10M 1981 $85.3M
Revenge of the Nerds - Arnold Poindexter $8M 1984 $40.9M
The Souler Opposite - Robert Levin 1998 $4.8K $4.8K
Field of Dreams - Mark 1989 $64.4M
First Kid - Woods 1996 $8.43M $26.5M
Quiz Show - Fred 1994 $24.8M
Erasable You - Brian 1998
Time at the Top - Frank Shawson 1999
The Skateboard Kid - Frank 1993
National Security - Charlie Reed 2003 $16.8M $35.8M
Heartbeat (short) - Voice of Heart 2000
Sneakers - Dick Gordon 1992 $51.4M
Terminal Error - Elliott Nesher 2002
Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise - Arnold Poindexter 1987 $30.1M
Wanted - Fr. Donnelly 1999
Little Big League - Lou Collins 1994 $12.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dave Franco photo Dave Franco
June 12, 1985
Palo Alto, California, USA
Tim DeKay photo Tim DeKay
June 12, 1963
Ithaca, New York, USA
Jason Mewes photo Jason Mewes
June 12, 1974
Highlands, New Jersey, USA
Paula Marshall photo Paula Marshall
June 12, 1964
Rockville, Maryland, USA
DJ Qualls photo DJ Qualls
June 12, 1978
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page