madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Timothy Dalton
Timothy Dalton
Advertisement
Timothy Dalton info
Born: 21 March, 1944
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Tim / The Daltonator
Known for: Toy Story 3 , American Outlaws , The Rocketeer , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , The Tourist and more.
Timothy Dalton biography

This block contains the information about Timothy Dalton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

At a consistently lean 6' 2", green-eyed Timothy Dalton may very well be one of the last of the dying breed of swashbuckling, classically trained Shakespearean actors who have forged simultaneous successful careers in theater, television and film.
Where Timothy Dalton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Timothy Dalton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Timothy Dalton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Timothy Dalton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Timothy Dalton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Toy Story 3 - Mr. Pricklepants (voice) $200M 2010 $109M $415M
The Tourist - Chief Inspector Jones $100M 2010 $16.5M $66.6M
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Damien Drake $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
The Rocketeer - Neville Sinclair $40M 1991 $46.7M
American Outlaws - Allan Pinkerton $35M 2001 $4.86M $13.3M
Flash Gordon - Prince Barin $35M 1980
Licence to Kill - James Bond $32M 1989 $34.7M
The Living Daylights - James Bond $30M 1987 $51.2M
The Beautician and the Beast - Boris Pochenko $16M 1997 $4.08M $11.5M
Chanel Solitaire - Boy Capel $7M 1981
Made Men - Sheriff Dex Drier $6M 1999
The Voyeur - Mark 1970
Agatha - Col. Archibald Christie 1979
The Executioner - Charles Lord 1975
Mary, Queen of Scots - Henry - Lord Darnley 1971
The Lion in Winter - Philip II 1968
Wuthering Heights - Heathcliff 1970
Sextette - Sir Michael Barrington, Soundtrack (performer: "Love Will Keep Us Together") 1978
Cromwell - Prince Rupert 1970
The Man Who Knew Love - Juan de Dios 1978
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Timothy Dalton salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Scarlett 1994 $5,000,000
Licence to Kill 1989 $5,000,000
The Living Daylights 1987 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura Allen photo Laura Allen
March 21, 1974
Portland, Oregon, USA
Vanessa Branch photo Vanessa Branch
March 21, 1973
London, England, UK
Gary Oldman photo Gary Oldman
March 21, 1958
New Cross, London, England, UK
Matthew Broderick photo Matthew Broderick
March 21, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Cynthia Geary photo Cynthia Geary
March 21, 1965
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page