trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Timothy Olyphant
Timothy Olyphant
Advertisement
Timothy Olyphant info
Born: 20 May, 1968
Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Olafantastic
Also Known As: Timothy Olyphant, Tim Olyphant
Spouse: Alexis Knief ( 1991 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Rock Star , Live Free or Die Hard , A Man Apart , Dreamcatcher , Gone in Sixty Seconds and more.
Timothy Olyphant biography

This block contains the information about Timothy Olyphant and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Timothy Olyphant was born in one of the world’s best places; he has the same motherhood a famous singer Nicole Sherzinger has. Then he was a student he was one of the best swimmers in the school, and that was the future he was dreaming about. He owns a lot of state prizes and become a champion. But at some point, he realized that this is not quite what he was dreaming about, so he went to the school of fine arts. His carrier he started with playing in some small theater scenes. He was quite a good actor, so he got a plenty of awards. At some point he realized that playing in thewater was not enough for him, so he decided to accept a role in a movie, and that is how his real carrier started. During his life he was dating lots of the world’s most beautiful women. Though he never was a heartbreacker. Nowadays he is happily married and has three wonderful children. The actor is saying that the time he is spending with his wife and kids, doesn’t matter where at home or at some resort, is the most important and happiest time in his life, and he loves to enjoy each minute spent with his dearest family. Recently he is involved in a very interesting project, which is kept secret till March 2012, so we’ll see.
Where Timothy Olyphant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Timothy Olyphant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Timothy Olyphant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Timothy Olyphant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Timothy Olyphant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Live Free or Die Hard - Thomas Gabriel $110M 2007 $33.4M $135M
Gone in Sixty Seconds - Detective Drycoff $90M 2000 $25.3M $102M
Dreamcatcher - Pete $68M 2003 $15M $33.7M
Rock Star - Rob Malcolm, Blood Pollution Guitarist $57M 2001 $6.02M $17M
A Man Apart - Hollywood Jack $36M 2003 $11M $26.2M
The First Wives Club - Brett Artounian $26M 1996 $18.9M $105M
Stop-Loss - Lt. Col. Boot Miller $25M 2008 $4.56M $10.9M
Hitman - Agent 47 $24M 2007 $13.2M $39.7M
Scream 2 - Mickey $23M 1997 $33M $101M
The Crazies - David Dutten $20M 2010 $16.1M $39.1M
Head Over Heels - Michael $14M 2001 $4.8M $10.4M
A Perfect Getaway - Nick $14M 2009 $5.95M $15.5M
A Life Less Ordinary - Hiker $12M 1997 $2.01M $4.27M
Go - Todd Gaines $6.5M 1999 $4.71M $16.8M
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy - Dennis $1M 2000 $110K $1.74M
Catch and Release - Fritz 2006 $7.66M $15.3M
1999 - Hooks 1998
No Vacancy - Luke 1999
Advice from a Caterpillar - Brat 1999
Doppelganger (short) - Brian 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tony Goldwyn photo Tony Goldwyn
May 20, 1960
Los Angeles, California, USA
Naturi Naughton photo Naturi Naughton
May 20, 1984
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Jake M. Johnson photo Jake M. Johnson
May 20, 1979
Chicago, U
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page