madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Timothy Omundson
Timothy Omundson
Advertisement
Timothy Omundson info
Born: 29 July, 1969
Birth Name: Timothy Michael Omundson
Also Known As: Timothy Omundson, Tim Omundson
Spouse: Alison (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Hard Pill , Swordfish , Mission: Impossible III , Starship Troopers , Down with Love and more.
Timothy Omundson biography

This block contains the information about Timothy Omundson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Timothy Omundson was born in St. Joseph, Missouri, on July 29, 1969, the youngest of four children. He grew up in Seattle, Washington, where his family moved when he was one. His father is a former railroad man and his mother was a teacher. Tim started to study theatre at the age of 12 at The Seattle Children's Theater, and interned at theaters throughout high school.
Where Timothy Omundson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Timothy Omundson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Timothy Omundson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Timothy Omundson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Timothy Omundson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible III - IMF Agent $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Starship Troopers - Psychic $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
Swordfish - Agent Thomas $80M 2001 $18.1M $69.8M
Down with Love - R.J. 2003 $45K $20.3M
Hard Pill - Brad 2005
Crazy - Paul Howard (as Tim Omundson) 2008
The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson - Nick Ferretti 1996
Dead of Night - Club Manager 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allison Mack photo Allison Mack
July 29, 1982
Preetz, Germany
Wil Wheaton photo Wil Wheaton
July 29, 1972
Burbank, California, USA
David Warner photo David Warner
July 29, 1941
Manchester, England, UK
Leslie Easterbrook photo Leslie Easterbrook
July 29, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tony Sirico photo Tony Sirico
July 29, 1942
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page