Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Timothy Spall
Timothy Spall
Advertisement
Timothy Spall info
Born: 27 February, 1957
Birth Name: Timothy Leonard Spall
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Timothy Spall, Timothy Spall OBE, Tim Spall
Spouse: Shane Spall (01 December 1981 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 BAFTA Film Awards. Another 2 wins & 15 nominations
Known for: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Alice in Wonderland , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire and more.
Timothy Spall biography

This block contains the information about Timothy Spall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Timothy Spall was born in February 1957 in London. He is a famous British actor. His childhood and youth he spent in the Battercy sector of London. He was the third child in the family. His father was a regular postman while his mother Sylvia was a hairdresser. He was performing in the school plays, and successfully went through an audition in a teen theater. Later he entered the Royal academy of drama art where he has shown himself as a lot promising young actor while performing the main roles in Shakespeare’s plays, such as “Macbeth” and “Othello”. He was honored with the Bancroft’s medal for his merits and inputs into the cinema, and also for the fact that he is a talented beginning actor. In 1978 while finishing the university he worked for sometime in a theater in Birmingham. The next year he was invited to the Royal Shakespeare troupe. During two and a half years that he spent within this famous troupe he performed various roles from Shakespeare’s plays, to Chekhov ones. On the television he debut in 1979, while performing in the famous TV show “Quadrant”. In 1986 he performed Polidory’s role in the thriller by Ken Russell “Gothic”. In 2007 he performed in a Disney movie called “Enchanted”. Currently he is married and has three kids who followed the footsteps of their father.
Where Timothy Spall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Timothy Spall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Timothy Spall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Timothy Spall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Timothy Spall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Wormtail $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Wormtail $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Alice in Wonderland - Bayard (voice) $200M 2010 $62.7M $334M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Wormtail (Peter Pettigrew) $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Peter Pettigrew (uncredited) $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events - Mr. Poe $140M 2004 $30.1M $119M
The Last Samurai - Simon Graham $140M 2003 $24.3M $111M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Peter Pettigrew $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Enchanted - Nathaniel $85M 2007 $34.4M $128M
Vanilla Sky - Thomas Tipp $68M 2001 $25M $101M
Rock Star - Mats, Steel Dragon Road Manager $57M 2001 $6.02M $17M
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - Beadle, Soundtrack (performer: "Ladies In Their Sensitivities") $50M 2007 $13.6M $52.9M
Chicken Run - Nick (voice) $42M 2000 $17.5M $107M
Vatel - Gourville $36M 2000 $4.14K $49.5K
The Sheltering Sky - Eric Lyle $25M 1990 $2.08M
Death Defying Acts - Sugarman $20M 2007 $3.56K $3.56K
Hamlet - Rosencrantz $18M 1996 $148K $4.41M
The King's Speech - Winston Churchill $15M 2010 $355K $84.1M
Love's Labour's Lost - Armado $13M 2000 $24.5K $284K
The Damned United - Peter Taylor $10M 2009 $32.1K $450K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam Baldwin photo Adam Baldwin
February 27, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Howard Hesseman photo Howard Hesseman
February 27, 1940
Lebanon, Oregon, USA
Kate Mara photo Kate Mara
February 27, 1983
Bedford, New York, USA
Richard Coyle photo Richard Coyle
February 27, 1972
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
John Pyper-Ferguson photo John Pyper-Ferguson
February 27, 1964
Mordiallic, Australia
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page