madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tina Fey
Tina Fey
Advertisement
Tina Fey info
Born: 18 May, 1970
Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Tina Fey, Tina Faye, Elizabeth Fey
Spouse: Jeff Richmond (03 June 2001 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 24 wins & 34 nominations
Known for: The Invention of Lying , Baby Mama , Mean Girls , Megamind , Date Night and more.
Watch movies with Tina Fey online
Tina Fey biography

This block contains the information about Tina Fey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tina Fey is an actress, scenario writer and a producer. During her work she got seven “Emmy” awards, three “Golden Globus” ones and a few others. She was born in May 1970, in a family that consists of a Greek mother and father with Greek and Irish roots. She graduated university of Virginia in 1992, later she relocated to Chicago where she performed in a improvised comedy show. In 1997 she became the scenario writer for the NBC channel, and in 1999 she got the position of the main scenario writer. In 2006 she left the shock and started performing in “30 Rock” TV show- which was a fun comedy Show on the NBC channel. She is writing scenarios for a lot of TV shows, also she is a producer of her own show, and at the same time she is the main actor in it. She debut in 2004 on the wide screen as the scenario write and as an actress of “The Mean Girls” movie. In 2008 was released the comedy “Awe Boy” where she performed the main role. She was a fan of comedy genre since she was a little girl. And her parents were supporting her in everything she was doing. It is interesting to know that in 1992 she graduated the University of Virginia, and got the Bachelor degree in the field of art. It is interesting to know that her mother was Greek by origin.
Where Tina Fey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tina Fey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tina Fey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tina Fey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tina Fey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Megamind - Roxanne Ritchie (voice) $130M 2010 $46M $147M
Date Night - Claire Foster $55M 2010 $25.2M $98.7M
Baby Mama - Kate $30M 2008 $17.4M $60.3M
The Invention of Lying - Shelley $18.5M 2009 $7.03M $18.4M
Mean Girls - Writer (screenplay), Ms. Norbury, Soundtrack ("The Mathlete Rap") $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
Beer League - Front Desk Girl, The Producers Wish To Thank $2.8M 2006 $276K $475K
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters - Burrito (voice) $750K 2007 $3.01M $5.52M
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Molly Shannon (video short) - Writer 2001
Martin & Orloff - Southern Woman 2002 $6.99K $34.2K
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse (video) - Writer 2006
Elmo and the Bookaneers (video) - Actress 2009
Ponyo - Lisa (voice: English version) 2008 $3.59M $15.1M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Tina Fey salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
30 Rock 2006 $300,000/episode (2009-10)
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Cooley photo Ryan Cooley
May 18, 1988
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Spencer Breslin photo Spencer Breslin
May 18, 1992
New York City, New York, USA
Yun-Fat Chow photo Yun-Fat Chow
May 18, 1955
Lamma Island, Hong Kong
Karel Roden photo Karel Roden
May 18, 1962
Ceskй Budejovice, Czechoslovakia
Nathaniel Parker photo Nathaniel Parker
May 18, 1962
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page