demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Tina Louise
Tina Louise
Advertisement
Tina Louise info
Born: 11 February, 1934
Birth Name: Tatiana Josivovna Chernova Blacker
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Spouse: Les Crane (03 April 1966 – 1970) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Kentucky Fried Movie , Little Pieces , Johnny Suede , O.C. and Stiggs , Hell Riders and more.
Tina Louise biography

This block contains the information about Tina Louise and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in New York City, Tina was still in her teens when she burst upon the national scene by starring on Broadway in the critically acclaimed box office success Li'l Abner, based on the famous comic strip character created by Al Capp.

Stellar reviews caught the attention of Hollywood and Tina signed up for her first feature film, God's Little Acre, which was an entry in the Venice Film Festival.
Where Tina Louise born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tina Louise was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tina Louise was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tina Louise filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tina Louise acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
O.C. and Stiggs - Florence Beaugereaux $7M 1985
The Kentucky Fried Movie - Woman in Feel-O-Rama Movie (segment "Feel-O-Rama") (voice) (uncredited) $650K 1977
Johnny Suede - Mrs. Fontaine $500K 1991
Hell Riders - Claire Delaney $80K 1984
Little Pieces - Actress 2000
Day of the Outlaw - Helen Crane 1959
For Those Who Think Young - Topaz McQueen 1964
L'assedio di Siracusa - Diana/Artemide/Lucrezia 1960
Armored Command - Alexandra Bastegar 1961
How to Commit Marriage - Laverne Baker 1969
The Warrior Empress - Sappho 1960
The Stepford Wives - Charmaine Wimpiris 1975
The Trap - Linda Anderson 1959
The Wrecking Crew - Lola Medina 1969
Dixie Lanes - Violet Hunter 1988
God's Little Acre - Griselda Walden, Ty Ty's daughter-in-law 1958
Garibaldi - French Journalist 1961
Welcome to Woop Woop - Bella 1997 $19.8K $35.5K
The Hangman - Selah Jennison 1959
The Seventh Floor - Dr. Immer Mehr 1967
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carey Lowell photo Carey Lowell
February 11, 1961
Huntington, New York, USA
Leslie Nielsen photo Leslie Nielsen
February 11, 1926
Regina, Saskatchewan, Cana
Taylor Lautner photo Taylor Lautner
February 11, 1992
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Matthew Lawrence photo Matthew Lawrence
February 11, 1980
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Sonny Landham photo Sonny Landham
February 11, 1941
Canton, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page