Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tina Majorino
Tina Majorino
Advertisement
Tina Majorino info
Born: 7 February, 1985
Birth Name: Tina Marie Majorino
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 6 nominations
Known for: A Sharp (short) , Napoleon Dynamite , What We Do Is Secret , Waterworld , Think Tank and more.
Tina Majorino biography

This block contains the information about Tina Majorino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tina Majorino is an American actress that is Italian due to her origin; she performed in cinema and in different television projects. Between her mostly known works we find: filming in “Napoleon dynamite”, in “Veronica Mars” and in “Big Love”. She was born in February 1985 in a family of real estate agent, besides her there is an elder boy in the family, her brother whose name is Kevin. Tina was always dreaming of becoming an actress, and when she debut in 1992 it was the happiest day of her life. The debut role was in the comedy “Camp Wilder”. She was sure she will conquer the whole world. Later she was invited to perform in the move “when a man loves a Woman”. After this she performed in “Corrine, Corrine and Andre” and also in an action movie “Water World” and in the movie “The Mariner”. By the end of nineties she performed mostly in TV shows. In 1999 Tina performed the main part in the movie: “Alice in Wonderland”. This role became very important in her carrier. But no matter she became very popular and not recognizable after performing in “Alice” she also was invited in four other projects till 2004. In 2004 she appeared in “Napoleon Dynamite” and after that she entered the range of the actual actresses.
Where Tina Majorino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tina Majorino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tina Majorino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tina Majorino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tina Majorino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Waterworld - Enola $175M 1995 $88.2M
Napoleon Dynamite - Deb $400K 2004 $117K $44.5M
A Sharp (short) - The Daughter $5K 2006
Think Tank - Sal 2006
What We Do Is Secret - Michelle 2007 $5.89K $58.8K
Corrina, Corrina - Molly Singer 1994 $20.2M
When a Man Loves a Woman - Jess Green 1994 $50M
Andre - Toni Whitney 1994 $16.8M
Santa Fe - Crystal Thomas 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lauren Cohan photo Lauren Cohan
February 7, 1982
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ashton Kutcher photo Ashton Kutcher
February 7, 1978
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Rooney Mara photo Rooney Mara
February 7, 1985
Bedford, New York, USA
James Spader photo James Spader
February 7, 1960
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Ellen Wong photo Ellen Wong
February 7, 1985
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page