jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tipper Newton
Tipper Newton
Advertisement
Tipper Newton info
Born: 21 January, 1986
Birth Name: Mary Tipper Newton
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: LOL , The Timebox Twins (short) , The Mountain, the River and the Road , Trigger Man , On Holiday and more.
Watch movies with Tipper Newton online
Movie Year
The Lie The Lie 2011
Tipper Newton biography

This block contains the information about Tipper Newton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tipper grew up in Omaha, Nebraska with her dad, mom and two older sisters.

She attended Westside Highschool in Omaha and graduated from Columbia College in Chicago July 2008.

She made her film debut in the Joe Swanberg' film LOL and made her directorial debut with the short The Timebox Twins.

She is directing her first full length feature in August 2008 in Daytona Beach, Florida.
Where Tipper Newton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tipper Newton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tipper Newton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tipper Newton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tipper Newton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
On Holiday - Shee $150K 2010
Trigger Man - Special Thanks $10K 2007
LOL - Walter $3K 2006
The Timebox Twins (short) - Girl, Writer (written by), Director, Editor $500 2007
The Mountain, the River and the Road - Cat 2009
The Oregonian - Julie 2011
Hannah Takes the Stairs - Minnie, Writer (additional material) 2007 $5.9K $22.5K
The House of the Devil - Special Thanks 2009 $25.2K $101K
Nights and Weekends - Special Thanks 2008 $2.9K $2.9K
Alexander the Last - Production Assistant 2009
The Lie - Jeannie 2011
Parts + Labor (short) - Samantha, Writer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robby Benson
January 21, 1956
Dallas, Texas, USA
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Izabella Miko photo Izabella Miko
January 21, 1981
Lуdz, Lуdzkie, Poland
Ken Leung photo Ken Leung
January 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page