madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tisha Campbell-Martin
Tisha Campbell-Martin
Advertisement
Tisha Campbell-Martin info
Born: 13 October, 1968
Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Tisha Campbell-Martin, Tisha Campbell, Tisha Campbell Martin, Tisha Campell, Tisha Campell-Martin, Tisha M. Campbell
Spouse: Duane Martin (17 August 1996 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Zack and Miri Make a Porno , Little Shop of Horrors , Down to Earth , Another 48 Hrs. , Boomerang and more.
Watch movies with Tisha Campbell-Martin online
Movie Year
Lemonade Mouth Lemonade Mouth 2011
Tisha Campbell-Martin biography

This block contains the information about Tisha Campbell-Martin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tisha Campbell's first TV appearance was at the age of 8, on episode #006 of the PBS show The Big Blue Marble. The show featured stories on the life and culture of children from around the world. In her segment, Tisha was shown playing with her brother, going to school with her mother who was also her voice coach, and singing at a jazz concert in New York's Greenwich Village.
Where Tisha Campbell-Martin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tisha Campbell-Martin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tisha Campbell-Martin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tisha Campbell-Martin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tisha Campbell-Martin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Boomerang - Yvonne (as Tisha Campbell) $40M 1992 $70.1M
Another 48 Hrs. - Amy Kirkland (as Tisha Campbell) $38M 1990 $80.8M
Down to Earth - Woman in Audience (uncredited) $30M 2001 $20M $64.2M
Little Shop of Horrors - Chiffon (as Tisha Campbell), Soundtrack (performer: "Prologue (Little Shop of Horrors)", "Skid Row (Downtown)", "Da-Doo", "Grow For Me", "Some Fun Now", "Dentist!", "Feed Me ( $25M 1986 $38.7M
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Delaney's Wife $24M 2008 $10.1M $31.5M
School Daze - Jane Toussaint (as Tisha Campbell), Soundtrack (performer: "Be Alone Tonight") ("Straight & Nappy", "Be Alone Tonight") $6.5M 1988 $14.5M
House Party 2 - Sidney (as Tisha Campbell) $5M 1991 $19.3M
House Party - Sidney (as Tisha Campbell), Choreographer (dance battle) (as Tisha Campbell) $2.5M 1990 $26.4M
Get Up Stand Up Comedy (video documentary) - Director (as Tisha Campbell) 2001
Sprung - Brandy (as Tisha Campbell), Soundtrack (performer: "Don't Ask My Neighbor") 1997 $3M $7.55M
Rooftops - Amber (as Tisha Campbell) 1989 $2.04M
Pastor Brown - Amanda Carlton (as Tisha Campbell) 2011
The Magnificent Major (short) - Daisy Bunsen (as Tisha Campbell) 1977
Homeward Bound 2: Lost in San Francisco - Sledge (voice) (as Tisha Campbell) 1996 $597K $49.1M
Snitch - Steimer (as Tisha Campbell) 1996
House Party 3 - Sydney (as Tisha Campbell) 1994 $19.3M
The Last Place on Earth - Ann Field 2002
The Seat Filler - Writer (written by) 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allen Covert photo Allen Covert
October 13, 1964
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Christopher Judge photo Christopher Judge
October 13, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kate Walsh photo Kate Walsh
October 13, 1967
San Jose, California, USA
Kiele Sanchez photo Kiele Sanchez
October 13, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kelly Preston photo Kelly Preston
October 13, 1962
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page