joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
T.J. O'Brien
Advertisement
T.J. O'Brien info
Born: 12 September, 2000
Nickname: TJ
Known for: Totally Confused and more.
T.J. O'Brien biography

This block contains the information about T.J. O'Brien and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Timothy James-O'Brien grew up in the Chicago suburb of Downers Grove, Iliinois and is a graduate of Chicago's Columbia College, where he received a B.A. in Theatre. He first became known to Chicago theatre audiences as Pattie in Nomenil Productions' "That's The Way It Is, By Golly." During the play's six-month run from 1996-1997, he caught the eye of Sweetback Productions, a theatre company specializing in late night "real live" stage versions of movies.
Where T.J. O'Brien born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where T.J. O'Brien was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where T.J. O'Brien was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

T.J. O'Brien filmography

Here you can learn about the movies T.J. O'Brien acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Totally Confused - Boy In Record Store (Patrick) (as Timothy James-O'Brien) 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joe Pantoliano photo Joe Pantoliano
September 12, 1951
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Ben McKenzie photo Ben McKenzie
September 12, 1978
Austin, Texas, USA
Jason Statham photo Jason Statham
September 12, 1972
London, England, UK
Rachel Ward photo Rachel Ward
September 12, 1957
Cornwell Manor, Cornwell, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Josh Hopkins photo Josh Hopkins
September 12, 1970
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page