madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
T.J. Thyne
T.J. Thyne
Advertisement
T.J. Thyne info
Born: 7 March, 1975
Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: TJ Thyne, T.J. Thyne, T.J. Tyne, TJ. Thyne
Known for: What Women Want , Erin Brockovich , How the Grinch Stole Christmas , Edtv , The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle and more.
Watch movies with T.J. Thyne online
T.J. Thyne biography

This block contains the information about T.J. Thyne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

T.J.Thyne was born in March in Boston, which is located in the state of Massachusetts. There are rare cases that the public doesn’t ever hear about this actor. During his carrier he performed with the worlds’ first stars, such as: Keanu Reeves and Jack Nicholson. The young actor is originally from Boston, he is mostly famous as an actor of television and cinema, who started his carrier from performing on the theatre stages. It is interesting to know that the professional education he got during filming in different projects. By the time he got the Bachelor degree in the field of performing arts in a theatre school, he already had a few contracts signed with “Dallas Theatre Center” and “NY Theatre Company”. By the time he was getting more and more popular he was getting various offers from the television, by the year 2000, he already participated in 50 different projects on the television, between which were appearing in the most popular TV shows. In 2002 Thyne has found his own producing company in LA, in which he was producing mostly for the theatre and television. In 2007 he released the first movie on his studio, and the movie became very successful. It is interesting to know that his carrier has started from simple appearing in “Chevrolet” advertising.
Where T.J. Thyne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where T.J. Thyne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where T.J. Thyne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

T.J. Thyne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies T.J. Thyne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Stu Lou Who $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle - Right-Wing Student (uncredited) $76M 2000 $6.81M $26M
What Women Want - Coffee Shop Customer $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
Edtv - Frat Guy (as T.J. Tyne) $60M 1999 $8.31M $22.4M
Erin Brockovich - David Foil $52M 2000 $28.1M $126M
Heartbreakers - Bellhop (uncredited) $35M 2001 $11.8M $40.3M
Raise Your Voice - Emcee $15M 2004 $4.02M $10.4M
How High - Gerald $12M 2001 $9.78M $31.2M
Ghost World - Todd $7M 2001 $98.8K $6.2M
The Pardon - Father Richard $5M 2010
Shuffle - Lovell Milo, Producer $500K 2010
The Phone Book (short) - Hugh Newman, Producer $15K 2008
Slow (short) - Thanks $331 2008
The Human Contract - Greg 2008
Love Her Madly - Dills 2000
I Am on Film - Sidney Mishkin 2000
The Sky Is Falling - Kid 2000
Scriptfellas - Jeffy 1999
Something's Gotta Give - Waiter 2003 $16.1M $125M
Critical Mass - Karl Wendt 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Donna Murphy photo Donna Murphy
March 7, 1959
Corona, New York, USA
Bryan Cranston photo Bryan Cranston
March 7, 1956
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Peter Sarsgaard photo Peter Sarsgaard
March 7, 1971
Belleville, Illinois, USA
Jenna Fischer photo Jenna Fischer
March 7, 1974
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA
Raquel Alessi photo Raquel Alessi
March 7, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page