Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Tom Cavanagh
Tom Cavanagh
Advertisement
Tom Cavanagh info
Born: 26 October, 1963
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Tom Cavanagh, Thomas Cavanagh, Tom Cavanaugh
Spouse: Maureen Grise (31 July 2004 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Something More , Sublime (video) , Mask of Death , Yogi Bear , Two Weeks and more.
Watch movies with Tom Cavanagh online
Movie Year
Yogi Bear Yogi Bear 2010
Tom Cavanagh biography

This block contains the information about Tom Cavanagh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tom Cavanaugh is a famous Canadian actor of cinema and television. He was born in October 1963 in Ottawa. When he was six years old he relocated to a small village in Ghana with his parents. That was the place where his family lived till the time when Tom was supposed to start the education at school. Soon his family relocated to Montreal where Tom started studying. The interest towards theatre and music has appeared by the time he was studying in college. Later he entered the Kingston University. Besides that Tom was a perfect football player in the University team. It is interesting to know that though he was performing in the theatre and playing football very actively he has graduated the university while being between the best students that are the reasons why he was honored with a very much respected degree in science. In 1989 he was participating in various Broadway plays, also he could be seen in Grease and Cabaret musicals. Sometime later he appeared in a show on the NBC channel. He participated in various projects, for one of them he was honored with the Golden Globe award. During his carrier he played in all kind of genres. Currently the actor keeps performing in the cinema, and he often appears on the television. The admirers of his talent are always very impatiently waiting for the new roles of their idol.
Where Tom Cavanagh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Cavanagh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Cavanagh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Cavanagh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Cavanagh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Yogi Bear - Ranger Smith $80M 2010 $16.4M $95.5M
Something More - Harry $3M 1999
Mask of Death - Joey $2.5M 1996
Two Weeks - Barry Bergman $2.4M 2006 $25.8K $45.8K
Sublime (video) - George $1.8M 2007
Bang Bang You're Dead - Val Duncan 2002
The Cake Eaters - Lloyd 2007
Clowning Around - Writer (as Tom Cavanaugh) 1992
Breakfast with Scot - Eric McNally 2007 $11.5K $46.1K
Midnight Heat - Bowlan 1996
Gray Matters - Sam Baldwin 2006 $25.7K $59.6K
Magic in the Water - Simon, Patient #1 1995 $2.64M
How to Eat Fried Worms - Dad 2006 $4M $13M
Dangerous Intentions - Ron 1995
Once Upon a Time in New York - Composer 2004
Honeymoon - Jamie 1997
Profile for Murder - Tim Jonas 1996
Alchemy - Mal Downey 2005
Face for Radio (short) - Composer 2003
White Light - Ella's Secretary 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cary Elwes photo Cary Elwes
October 26, 1962
London, England, UK
Jon Heder photo Jon Heder
October 26, 1977
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Rita Wilson photo Rita Wilson
October 26, 1956
Los Angeles, California, USA
Julie Dawn Cole photo Julie Dawn Cole
October 26, 1957
Guildford, Surrey, England, UK
Bob Hoskins photo Bob Hoskins
October 26, 1942
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page