Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Tom Felton
Tom Felton
Advertisement
Tom Felton info
Born: 22 September, 1987
Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban and more.
Tom Felton biography

This block contains the information about Tom Felton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tom Andrew Felton was born by the end of September 1987 in the capital of Great Britain. Tom has three elder brothers. Since he was seven he decided that he is interested in two professions only – in acting and singing one. He became an actor due to the advice of one actress- who was a friend of his family, who noticed the young talent. He went to an agent, and was chosen for performing in advertising between four hundred children. At first he began singing in the church choir, later he was within four other choirs at school and got an invitation to perform in the Cathedral choir. He also worked on the radio spectacles, for example in “The Land Magician, which was based on a famous fantasy novel by Ursula Le Guinn, in which he voiced the Lout. But his most significant role, was the roel of Draco Milfoil in the movie about the young magician Harry Potter, which was released in 2001. He also played in all the other parts of “Harry Potter”. Tom was seriously interested with sports, especially with football; ice skating, basketball, cricket, swimming and tennis. Also he was doing the music. In 2008 he released his first album of the songs composed by him only, which was very popular. Felton leads a reserved lifestyle- far away from the paparazzi in a little town which is called Dorking, where all the streets are very narrow. He is in a relationship with Olivia Jade.
Where Tom Felton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Felton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Felton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Felton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Felton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Draco Malfoy $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Draco Malfoy $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Draco Malfoy $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Draco Malfoy $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Draco Malfoy $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Draco Malfoy $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Draco Malfoy $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Anna and the King - Louis Leonowens $75M 1999 $5.22M $39.3M
The Borrowers - Peagreen Clock $29M 1997 $6.08M $22.4M
13Hrs - Gary 2010
The Disappeared - Simon 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sala Baker photo Sala Baker
September 22, 1976
Wellington, New Zealand
Daniella Alonso photo Daniella Alonso
September 22, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
MyAnna Buring photo MyAnna Buring
September 22, 1984
Sweden
Chase Ellison photo Chase Ellison
September 22, 1993
Reno, Nevada, USA
Rupert Penry-Jones photo Rupert Penry-Jones
September 22, 1970
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page