jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Tom Griffith
Advertisement
Tom Griffith info
Born: 12 February, 2011
Birth Name: Thomas Boland Griffith
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Griff
Spouse: Kelly Griffith (nee Lowe) (25 June 1988 – present)
Known for: Fiend , The Alien Factor , Nightbeast and more.
Tom Griffith biography

This block contains the information about Tom Griffith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tom Griffith was born Thomas Boland Griffith in Baltimore, Maryland in 1945. He was a very typical street kid, raised by only his mother, his father dying when he was only 9 years of age. Griff (as he is known by most of his acquaintences) grew free of the negative neighborhood influences of his upbringing and went on to become a graphic artist and sometimes local voice over talent.
Where Tom Griffith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Griffith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Griffith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Griffith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Griffith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nightbeast - Sheriff Cinder, Associate Producer $42K 1982
Fiend - Man With Beard $6K 1980
The Alien Factor - Sheriff Cinder 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Ironside photo Michael Ironside
February 12, 1950
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Josh Brolin photo Josh Brolin
February 12, 1968
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sarah Lancaster photo Sarah Lancaster
February 12, 1980
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Robin Bain photo Robin Bain
February 12, 1980
Indiana, USA
Tara Strong photo Tara Strong
February 12, 1973
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page