joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy info
Born: 15 September, 1977
Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Tom Hardy, Thomas Hardy
Spouse: Sarah Hardy (02 January 1999 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 8 nominations
Known for: Star Trek: Nemesis , Marie Antoinette , Black Hawk Down , Thick as Thieves , Inception and more.
Watch movies with Tom Hardy online
Tom Hardy biography

This block contains the information about Tom Hardy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tom Hardy is a famous English actor who became famous in the first place due to the modelling career. He has played a variety of roles in many different TV shows and movies. And of course the genre he is mostly famous in is romantic love stories. In a very short period of life he has managed to become a sex symbol for millions of women in the world. But the role that made him a star, was of course Heathcliff in the latest adaptation of Withering Heights.
Where Tom Hardy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Hardy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Hardy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Hardy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Hardy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inception - Eames $160M 2010 $62.8M $293M
Black Hawk Down - Twombly (as Thomas Hardy) $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Star Trek: Nemesis - Praetor Shinzon $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
Marie Antoinette - Raumont $40M 2006 $5.36M $16M
Thick as Thieves - Michaels $25M 2009
RocknRolla - Handsome Bob $18M 2008 $145K $5.69M
LD 50 Lethal Dose - Matt $8M 2003
Minotaur - Theo $7M 2006
Deserter - Pascal Dupont $3.5M 2002
Bronson - Charles Bronson/Michael Peterson 2008 $10.9K $105K
Perfect (short) - Doctor 2009
The Reckoning - Straw 2003 $18K $257K
Watching (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Layer Cake - Clarkie 2004 $81.7K $2.34M
Sucker Punch - Rodders 2008
Dot the I - Tom 2003 $9.58K $306K
The Inheritance - Dad 2007
EMR - Henry 2004
Flood - Zack 2007
Scenes of a Sexual Nature - Noel 2006
Comments
Camarad @ 25-Aug-2012 15:09 Report a spam

A lot of well-known actor Tom Hardy unfortunately divorced with his wife, if your parents are divorced and looking for Free-mate come on Dating Single Parents.

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Nucci photo Danny Nucci
September 15, 1968
Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Dave Annable photo Dave Annable
September 15, 1979
Suffern, New York, USA
Chelsea Kane photo Chelsea Kane
September 15, 1988
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Christian Cooke
September 15, 1986
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Amy Davidson photo Amy Davidson
September 15, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page