jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tom Hiddleston
Tom Hiddleston
Advertisement
Tom Hiddleston info
Born: 9 February, 1981
Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Known for: Archipelago , How to Be the Life of a Cocktail Party (video short) , Unrelated and more.
Tom Hiddleston biography

This block contains the information about Tom Hiddleston and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thomas William “Tom” Huddleston was born in February 1981 in The Westminster county, where is located the famous Westminster Abbey in London. He is a famous British actor of cinema and television. Also he voiced a lot of cartoons and documental movies. He is mostly famous due to such movies, as “Thor” which was released in 2011 and “Midnight in Paris” which was released in the beginning of 2011. He was studying in two independent high schools, in the school of dragon in Oxford and in Eaton College, which is located near the Windsor in Berkshire where he lived in Doneford house. In Cambridge he got his education and participated in the “Tram “Wish””. Later he graduated the prestigious Royal Academy of Drama Art in 2005. His carrier he started from performing in the movie “Life and adventures of Nicholas Nickelbe” in 2001. His next works on the television were: “The Conspiracy” which was filmed in 2001, “Churchill” which was filmed in 2002, and in “The mystery of Shakespeare’s sonnets” which was filmed in 2005 and also in a few TV shows. His first significant role was in the movie “Jane Austen’s love failures” which was filmed in 2008. But the real breakthrough for him was the contract with the company “Marvel Studios” for the movies “Thor” which was released in 2011 and “Revenges” whose release is expected to be in 2012 in which he will perform Loki’s role.
Where Tom Hiddleston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Hiddleston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Hiddleston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Hiddleston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Hiddleston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unrelated - Oakley 2007
How to Be the Life of a Cocktail Party (video short) - Special Thanks 2010
Archipelago - Edward 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Mia Farrow photo Mia Farrow
February 9, 1945
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page