jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tom Kenny
Tom Kenny
Advertisement
Tom Kenny info
Born: 13 July, 1962
Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
Also Known As: Tom Kenny, Thomas J. Kenny, Tom J. Kenny
Spouse: Jill Talley ( 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Space Chimps , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , The Ant Bully , Happily N'Ever After , Dr. Dolittle 2 and more.
Tom Kenny biography

This block contains the information about Tom Kenny and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thomas James Kenny was born in July 1962 in Syracuse. He is a famous American actor who works mostly in the field of voicing characters, with his voice is speaking the mega popular hero of the cartoons Sponge Bob. He graduated the Catholic school in Syracuse. He started his carrier as a comic actor while performing in the standup comedy genre in Boston and in San Francisco. He participated in various TV and comedy shows. His first largest work was in the field of multiplication- while voicing a character in “Rocco’s life” which was created by Joe Murray. Later he worked in other TV shows, such as “The cat dog”, and in Square Pants. Also Tom worked in voicing different computer games. It is interesting to know that besides voicing characters, Tom is also writing scenarios and jokes for the characters. He is married and has three children. Tom is stating that his children and wife are the main source of inspiration for him. In the spare time, which he doesn’t have too much as a matter of fact, he likes spending time with his family somewhere in the nature. Also he likes travelling and explores some new cultures with his family, as he believes that if the entire family is not together when it is not a real vacation.
Where Tom Kenny born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Kenny was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Kenny was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Kenny filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Kenny acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Wheelie/Skids (voice) $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Male Tortoise (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
The Ant Bully - Drone Ant/Ant #2/Ant #6 (voice) $50M 2006 $8.43M $28.1M
Happily N'Ever After - Amigo 3/Dwarf 3/Messenger/Wolf 2 (voice) (as Tom J. Kenny) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
Space Chimps - Newsreel (voice) $37M 2008 $7.18M $30.1M
Sky High - Mr. Timmerman $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - SpongeBob/Narrator/Gary/Clay/Tough Fish #2/Twin #2/Houston Voice (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Goofy Goober Song", "Now That We're Men", "The Best Day Ever") $30M 2004 $32M $85.4M
Orange County - SpongeBob SquarePants/Gary (voice) (uncredited) $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
Hoodwinked! - Tommy (voice) $15M 2005 $16.9M $51.1M
The Powerpuff Girls - Mayor/Narrator/Ka-Ching Ka-Ching (voice) $10M 2002 $3.58M $11.4M
Elf Bowling the Movie: The Great North Pole Elf Strike - Dingle Kringle $6.5M 2007
Final Flight of the Osiris (short) - Operator (voice) $5M 2003
Superman/Doomsday (video) - The Robot (voice) $3.5M 2007
Shakes the Clown - Binky the Clown, Soundtrack (lyrics: "Binky Fever") (performer: "Binky Fever") $1.4M 1991 $115K
Lil' Pimp (video) - Hans Dribbler Announcer/Billy/Clancey/Adam 12 Cop (voice) $1M 2005
A Monkey's Tale (short) - Tag-a-long $1M 2006
Tamagotchi Video Adventures (video short) - Voice Actor (voice) $450K 1997
Monster Safari (short) - Yeti $55K 2007
Goldthwait Home Movies (short) - Hoyt Wojtyla $36 2008
Kaena: The Prophecy - Zehos (voice: English version) 2003 $2.17K $7.67K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Didi Conn photo Didi Conn
July 13, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kenny Johnson photo Kenny Johnson
July 13, 1963
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Fran Kranz photo Fran Kranz
July 13, 1983
California, USA
Cheech Marin photo Cheech Marin
July 13, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ashley Scott photo Ashley Scott
July 13, 1977
Metairie, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page