madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tom Morga
Advertisement
Tom Morga info
Born: 27 November, 1941
Birth Name: Thomas Alvin Morga
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Tom Morga, Thomas Morga
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl , Spider, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest , Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World and more.
Where Tom Morga born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Morga was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Morga was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Morga filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Morga acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - Stunts $300M 2007 $140M $309M
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Stunt Performer $225M 2006 $136M $423M
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World - Stunts $150M 2003 $25.1M $93.9M
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - Stunts $140M 2003 $46.6M $305M
Spider-Man - Stunts $139M 2002 $115M $404M
National Treasure - Stunts $100M 2004 $35.1M $173M
Independence Day - Stunts $75M 1996 $50.2M $306M
Deep Impact - Stunts $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Stunt Double (Mr. Goldblum), Stunts $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Stunts $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Hudson Hawk - Stunts $70M 1991 $17.2M
The Mask of Zorro - Stunts $65M 1998 $22.5M $93.8M
The Last Castle - Stunts $60M 2001 $7.09M $18.2M
Star Trek: Nemesis - Stunts $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
Catch Me If You Can - Stunts $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
Star Trek: The Motion Picture - Stunt Double (Leonard Nimoy in Space Suit) (uncredited), Klingon Crewman $35M 1979 $82.3M
Ride with the Devil - Stunts $35M 1999 $64.2K $631K
On Deadly Ground - Stunts $34M 1994 $38.6M
Ghostbusters - Stunt Double (Harold Ramis) (uncredited), Stunts (uncredited) $32M 1984 $13.6M $239M
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country - The Brute $30M 1991 $74.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Grace Smith
November 27, 1988
Dannevirke, New Zeala
Sharlto Copley photo Sharlto Copley
November 27, 1973
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michael Vartan photo Michael Vartan
November 27, 1968
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, Оle-de-France, France
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page