Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Tom Sizemore
Tom Sizemore
Advertisement
Tom Sizemore info
Born: 29 November, 1961
Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Tommy
Spouse: Maeve Quinlan (01 September 1996 – 19 November 1999) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Black Hawk Down , Red Planet , Pearl Harbor , Saving Private Ryan , Enemy of the State and more.
Tom Sizemore biography

This block contains the information about Tom Sizemore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The year, when the actor Tom Sizemore was born is 1964. His stage craft was in Detroit at Wayne State University in Michigan, and in Philadelphia, Temple University. Then Tom Sizemore worked on stage as a Broadway theater. Pivotal year for the actor was in 1989 when he appeared on national television. There Tom Sizemore starred with Sylvester Stallone in the movie "Slammer". Also the actor brightly played a cameo role of the veteran -disabled "Born on the Fourth of July" from Oliver Stone. After the participation in the shooting this movie, Tom Sizemore brought a lot of fans. The auditory liked his charisma and a big talent. Then the films with the participation of Sizemore became more noticeable, and his acting job was acquiring new shades and maturity - from "True Romance" through "Natural Born Killers" and "Wyatt Earp" to "fight", which he visited as a partner in crime by Robert De Niro and "Rescue soldier Ryan". Tom Sizemore attracts the auditory with his desire to do his best to show every of his characters as natured as it possible.
Where Tom Sizemore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Sizemore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Sizemore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Sizemore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Sizemore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Sgt. Earl Sistern $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Black Hawk Down - McKnight $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Enemy of the State - Boss Paulie Pintero (uncredited) $90M 1998 $20M $112M
Saving Private Ryan - Sgt. Mike Horvath $70M 1998 $30.6M $216M
Red Planet - Dr. Quinn Burchenal $70M 2000 $8.72M $17.5M
Dreamcatcher - Owen $68M 2003 $15M $33.7M
Wyatt Earp - Bat Masterson $63M 1994 $25.1M
Heat - Michael Cheritto $60M 1995 $67.4M
Strange Days - Max Peltier $42M 1995 $7.92M
Big Trouble - Snake Dupree $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
Get Carter - Les Fletcher (voice) (uncredited) $40M 2000 $6.64M $15M
The Relic - Lt. Vincent D'Agosta $40M 1997 $9.06M $33.9M
Natural Born Killers - Det. Jack Scagnetti $34M 1994 $50.3M
Bringing Out the Dead - Tom Wolls $32M 1999 $6.19M $16.6M
Striking Distance - Det. Danny Detillo $30M 1993 $23.8M
Devil in a Blue Dress - DeWitt Albright $27M 1995 $16M
Play It to the Bone - Joe Domino $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
Point Break - DEA Agent Deets (uncredited) $24M 1991 $43.2M
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man - Chance Wilder $23M 1991 $7.43M
Passenger 57 - Sly Delvecchio $15M 1992 $44.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeff Fahey photo Jeff Fahey
November 29, 1952
Olean, New York, USA
Don Cheadle photo Don Cheadle
November 29, 1964
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Lucas Black photo Lucas Black
November 29, 1982
Speake, Alabama, USA
Brian Baumgartner photo Brian Baumgartner
November 29, 1972
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Diego González Boneta photo Diego González Boneta
November 29, 1990
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page