demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Tom Sullivan
Tom Sullivan
Tom Sullivan info
Born: 27 March, 1947
Also Known As: Tom Sullivan, Tom J. Sullivan
Spouse: Patricia Steffen (17 May 1969 – present) 2 children
Known for: Beyond Hell's Kitchen: Making 'Daredevil' (video documentary) , Daredevil , If You Could See What I Hear , Blind Dating , Moving Through Space: A Day with Tom Sullivan (video documentary short) and more.
Where Tom Sullivan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Sullivan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Sullivan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Sullivan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Sullivan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Daredevil - Production Consultant $78M 2003 $45M $103M
Beyond Hell's Kitchen: Making 'Daredevil' (video documentary) - Himself, Special Thanks 2003
Moving Through Space: A Day with Tom Sullivan (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks, Composer (song "Idle Hands") 2003
If You Could See What I Hear - Writer (book) (novel), Production Consultant 1982
Blind Dating - Technical Advisor 2006 $61.9K $87.4K
Airport '77 - Steve 1977
Tilt-A-Whirl - Writer (writer), Producer, Director 1995
Black Sunday - Soundtrack (performer: "The Star Spangled Banner" (1814)) 1977
Hell on the Battleground - Additional Cast 1989
Powderburn - Cooper 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Talisa Soto photo Talisa Soto
March 27, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Elizabeth Mitchell photo Elizabeth Mitchell
March 27, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kevin Corrigan photo Kevin Corrigan
March 27, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page