464757981AK00008_56th_GRAMM Hollywood stars who changed their religion
Tommy Bond
Tommy Bond
Tommy Bond info
Born: 16 September, 1926
Birth Name: Thomas Ross Bond
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Butch
Also Known As: Tommy Bond, Our Gang, Tommy 'Butch' Bond
Spouse: Polly Bond (19 April 1953 – 24 September 2005) (his death) 1 child
Known for: Any Number Can Play , Dog Daze (short) , Rosalie , Call Me Mister , Bob's Night Out and more.
Tommy Bond biography

This block contains the information about Tommy Bond and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Forever etched in our minds as the bully with the protruding lip who gave beloved Alfalfa plenty of angst in the "Our Gang" serial shorts, actor Tommy Bond was actually a gentle, benign soul off the set. Born Thomas Ross Bond on September 16, 1926, in Dallas, Texas, he was discovered by a Hal Roach talent scout at the age of five simply walking hand-in-hand down a Dallas street with his mother.
Where Tommy Bond born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tommy Bond was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tommy Bond was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tommy Bond filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tommy Bond acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rosalie - Mickey (Army Team Mascot) (uncredited), Soundtrack ("The Wedding March" (1843) (uncredited)) $2M 1937
Call Me Mister - Little Soldier (uncredited) $1.9M 1951
Any Number Can Play - Mike (uncredited) $1.47M 1949
Bob's Night Out - Crazy Neighbor, Executive Producer $300K 2004
Dog Daze (short) - Butch $23.2K 1939
Captain Spanky's Show Boat (short) - Butch $22.6K 1939
The Kid from Borneo (short) - Tommy $21.5K 1933
Auto Antics (short) - Butch $20.6K 1939
Bubbling Troubles (short) - Butch $20.3K 1940
Party Fever (short) - Butch $16.8K 1938
The Calling of Dan Matthews - Tommy (uncredited) 1935
Unrelated Relations (short) - Actor 1936
Next Time We Love - Pesky kid (uncredited) 1936
The Phantom Ship (short) - Beans (voice) (uncredited) 1936
Page Miss Glory (short) - Abner (voice) (unconfirmed) 1936
Silly Billies - Student (uncredited) 1936
Knee Action (short) - Actor 1937
The Return of Jimmy Valentine - Listener (uncredited) 1936
Champagne Waltz - Otto, Singing Student (uncredited) 1937
Counterfeit - Dicky 1936
Tommy Bond video

This part provides videos with Tommy Bond. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

ELECTRIC SHOCK DJ TOMMY BOND BACHCHAN & DJ CHEN.B.wmv

James Tommy Bond

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alexis Bledel photo Alexis Bledel
September 16, 1981
Houston, Texas, USA
Madeline Zima photo Madeline Zima
September 16, 1985
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Nick Jonas photo Nick Jonas
September 16, 1992
Dallas, Texas, USA
Thekla Reuten photo Thekla Reuten
September 16, 1975
Bussum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Ian Harding photo Ian Harding
September 16, 1986
Heidelberg, Germany
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page