joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Tommy Chong
Tommy Chong
Tommy Chong info
Born: 24 May, 1938
Birth Name: Thomas B. Kin Chong
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Tommy Chong, Thomas Chong, Chong
Spouse: Shelby Chong ( 1975 – present) 3 children
Maxine Sneed ( 1960 – 1970) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: McHale's Navy , After Hours , Half Baked , The Wash , Space Jam and more.
Watch movies with Tommy Chong online
Where Tommy Chong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tommy Chong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tommy Chong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tommy Chong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tommy Chong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Space Jam - Soundtrack (writer: "Basketball Jones") $80M 1996 $27.5M $90.4M
McHale's Navy - Armando/Ernesto $31.2M 1997 $2.13M $4.37M
Half Baked - Squirrel Master $8M 1998 $7.77M $17.3M
After Hours - Pepe (as Thomas Chong) $4.5M 1985 $10.6M
The Wash - Dee's Connection $4M 2001 $2.88M $10.1M
Monsterpiece Theatre Volume 1 - Special Thanks $950K 2010
I Am Somebody: No Chance in Hell - Deputy Tom $788K 2008
CKY2K (video documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "Earache My Eye") $5K 2000
Things Are Tough All Over - Chong/Prince Habib, Soundtrack (music: "Chilly Winds") (lyrics: "Chilly Winds"), Writer (as Thomas Chong) 1982
Get Out of My Room - The Man 1985
The Spirit of '76 - Stoner 1990
Still Smokin - Chong (as Thomas Chong), Writer (written by) (as Thomas Chong), Director (as Thomas Chong) 1983
The Assault - Soundtrack (writer: "Don't Kick Her in the Butt") 1996
Nice Dreams - Chong, Writer (written by) (as Thomas Chong), Director (as Thomas Chong) 1981
Secret Agent 420 - QP 2005
Being There - Soundtrack (performer: "Basketball Jones Featuring Tyrone Shoelaces") 1979
Up in Smoke - Anthony 'Man' Stoner, Soundtrack (writer: "Earache My Eye") (performer: "Up In Smoke", "Earache My Eye"), Writer (writer), Director (uncredited) 1978
Yellowbeard - El Nebuloso 1983
Cheech & Chong's Next Movie - Chong (as Thomas Chong), Writer (writer), Director 1980
Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers - Corsican Brother, Writer (writer), Director 1984
News
Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chonghas a reputation to uphold. It's4:20on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead of ...

News: Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead ...

Tommy Chong Met with Roca Labs Users Who Lost 100 lbs Without Surgery

TAMPA, Fla., Oct. 15, 2014 /PRNewswire/ -- Meeting on the Dancing With The Stars set, Tommy Chong ...

Tommy Chong video

This part provides videos with Tommy Chong. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Tommy Chong smoking a dvd wrapper

Snoop Dogg Sits With Cheech & Chong And Talks About Watching "Up In Smoke" Plus His First Toke

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sybil Danning photo Sybil Danning
May 24, 1947
Wels, Upper Austria, Austria
Priscilla Presley photo Priscilla Presley
May 24, 1945
Brooklyn, New York, USA
John C. Reilly photo John C. Reilly
May 24, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Will Sasso photo Will Sasso
May 24, 1975
Ladner, British Columbia, Canada
Kristin Scott Thomas photo Kristin Scott Thomas
May 24, 1960
Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page