joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Tommy Flanagan
Tommy Flanagan
Tommy Flanagan info
Born: 3 July, 1965
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Tommy Flanagan, Tommy J. Flanagan, Thomas Flannigan
Spouse: Dina Livingston (01 August 2010 – present)
Jane Ford (23 December 2007 – 10 June 2010) (divorced)
Rachel Flanagan ( May 1998 – June 2001) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Gladiator , Face/Off , The Saint , AVP: Alien vs. Predator , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle and more.
Tommy Flanagan biography

This block contains the information about Tommy Flanagan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tommy Flanagan was born in Scotland, beside him there were four other children in the family. When he turned six, his father left their family. When he was young Tommy dreamed of becoming an artist, decorator and dj. When he worked as a dj he got the scarves on his face that made him famous. He was attacked near the entrance to the pub, where the robbers have made the "Glasgow smile" on his face, that has made him fallen into a deep depression, and only with the help of his friends who suggested him to try performing on the stage he was able to live again as before.
Where Tommy Flanagan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tommy Flanagan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tommy Flanagan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tommy Flanagan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tommy Flanagan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Irish Henchman $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Gladiator - Cicero $103M 2000 $34.8M $188M
Face/Off - Leo (as Tommy J. Flanagan) $80M 1997 $23.4M $112M
The Saint - Scarface $68M 1997 $16.3M $61.4M
AVP: Alien vs. Predator - Mark Verheiden $60M 2004 $38.3M $80.3M
Braveheart - Morrison $53M 1995 $75.6M
The Game - Solicitor/Taxi Driver $50M 1997 $14.3M $48.3M
Sin City - Brian $40M 2005 $29.1M $74.1M
Smokin' Aces - Lazlo Soot $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
When a Stranger Calls - Stranger $15M 2006 $21.6M $47.9M
All About the Benjamins - Williamson $14M 2002 $10M $25.5M
Hero Wanted - Derek (as Thomas Flannigan) $7M 2008
The Detail - Actor $200K 1997
Luster - Les 2010
Sunset Strip - Duncan (as Tommy J. Flanagan) 2000 $3.93K $3.93K
Ratcatcher - Da 1999 $10.8K $217K
Hidden (short) - McCracken 2000
Plunkett & Macleane - Eddie 1999 $245K $471K
Trauma - Tommy 2004
Sons of Anarchy Season 1: Casting 'Sons of Anarchy' (video short) - Filip 'Chibs' Telford 2009
News
Tommy Flanagan Of ‘Sons Of Anarchy’ Gets New Gig: ‘Revenge’ Fans Get A New Villain

Fans are mourning the end of Sons of Anarchy, which comes in just three more episodes, but Tommy ...

‘Revenge’ Season 4 Spoilers: ‘Sons Of Anarchy’ Star Tommy Flanagan Theorized To Play David’s Torturer Malcolm Black

Tommy Flanagan will join "Revenge" Season 4 as Malcolm Black, a major reoccurring villain.

This Sons of Anarchy Star Just Joined Revenge as a Major New Villain

This California biker is in a New York state of mind. Sons of Anarchy's Chibs (Tommy Flanagan) ...

Tommy Flanagan video

This part provides videos with Tommy Flanagan. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Tommy Flanagan

Tommy Flanagan Trio - Chelsea Bridge

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kurtwood Smith photo Kurtwood Smith
July 3, 1943
New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Thomas Gibson photo Thomas Gibson
July 3, 1962
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Ludivine Sagnier photo Ludivine Sagnier
July 3, 1979
La Celle-Saint-Cloud, Yvelines, France
Matt Schulze photo Matt Schulze
July 3, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page