Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Tommy Redmond Hicks
Tommy Redmond Hicks
Tommy Redmond Hicks info
Born: 31 May, 1962
Birth Name: Noriko Nagai
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Tommy Redmond Hicks, Tommy Hicks, Tommie Hicks, Tommy R. Hicks
Known for: She's Gotta Have It , Jacob's Trouble (short) , Against the Grain , Delusion , Joe's Bed and more.
Where Tommy Redmond Hicks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tommy Redmond Hicks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tommy Redmond Hicks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tommy Redmond Hicks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tommy Redmond Hicks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Delusion - Cop $1M 1991 $233K
Against the Grain - Socrates $100K 2008
She's Gotta Have It - Jamie Overstreet $20K 1986 $7.14M
Jacob's Trouble (short) - Jacob Grant $15K 2006
Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads - Nicholas Lovejoy $11K 1983
The Annihilation of Fish - Actor 1999
The Confidence Man - Lee 1996
The Five Heartbeats - Pastor Blake 1991 $8.75M
The Glass Shield - Rev. Banks (as Tommy Hicks) 1994 $3.31M
Daughters of the Dust - Mr. Snead 1991 $1.64M
The Meteor Man - Officer Patterson (as Tommy R. Hicks) 1993 $8.02M
Fatal Instinct - Captain Merithew 1992
Quick - Jerome 1993
Two Days - The Principal 2003
Tommy Redmond Hicks video

This part provides videos with Tommy Redmond Hicks. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Tommy Brown with friends Yahudah & John Canada Terrell from The Five Heartbeats

MySpace Marketing Manager - Free Line Report for 5.30.08

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Clint Eastwood photo Clint Eastwood
May 31, 1930
San Francisco, California, USA
Tom Berenger photo Tom Berenger
May 31, 1949
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Meredith Hagner photo Meredith Hagner
May 31, 1987
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA
Lea Thompson photo Lea Thompson
May 31, 1961
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Colin Farrell photo Colin Farrell
May 31, 1976
Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page