pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tone Loc
Tone Loc
Advertisement
Tone Loc info
Born: 3 March, 1966
Birth Name: Anthony Terrell Smith
Also Known As: Tone Loc, Tone Lхc, Tone-Lхc
Known for: Titan A.E. , Heat , You, Me and Dupree , Don't Say a Word , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle and more.
Watch movies with Tone Loc online
Movie Year
Heat Heat 1995
Where Tone Loc born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tone Loc was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tone Loc was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tone Loc filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tone Loc acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Soundtrack (performer: "Wild Thing") $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Titan A.E. - Tek (voice) (as Tone-Lхc) $75M 2000 $9.38M $22.8M
Heat - Richard Torena $60M 1995 $67.4M
You, Me and Dupree - Soundtrack (performer: "Funky Cold Medina") $54M 2006 $21.5M $75.6M
Don't Say a Word - Soundtrack (performer: "Funky Cold Medina") $50M 2001 $17.1M $55M
Bedazzled - Soundtrack (writer: "Wild Thing") (performer: "Wild Thing") $48M 2000 $13.1M $37.9M
Like Mike - Soundtrack (performer: "Funky Cold Medina") $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
Taxi - Soundtrack (performer: "Wild Thing") $25M 2004 $12M $36.6M
The Animal - Soundtrack (writer: "Wild Thing") (performer: "Wild Thing") $22M 2001 $19.6M $55.8M
Obsessed - Soundtrack (writer: "Wild Thing") (performer: "Wild Thing") $20M 2009 $28.6M $68.3M
Armored - Soundtrack (performer: "Loc'in on the Shaw") $20M 2009 $6.51M $16M
Spy Hard - Gangster #1 $18M 1996 $98.2K $26.9M
Dark Blue - Soundtrack (writer: "Wild Thing") (performer: "Wild Thing") $15M 2002 $3.88M $9.06M
Poetic Justice - J Bone $14M 1993 $27.5M
Marked for Death - Soundtrack (writer: "I Joke But I Don't Play") (performer: "I Joke But I Don't Play") $12M 1990 $46M
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective - Emilio (as Tone Lхc), Soundtrack (performer: "ACE IS IN THE HOUSE") ("ACE IS IN THE HOUSE") $12M 1994 $72.2M
Car 54, Where Are You? - Hackman $10.7M 1994 $1.24M
Can't Hardly Wait - Soundtrack (performer: "Funky Cold Medina") $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
Whispers: An Elephant's Tale - Macho Bull (voice) $4M 2000
The Wedding Weekend - Soundtrack (performer: "Wild Thing") $1M 2006 $15.6K $21.9K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johanna Wokalek photo Johanna Wokalek
March 3, 1975
Freiburg, Germany
Julie Bowen photo Julie Bowen
March 3, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Hayley Marie Norman photo Hayley Marie Norman
March 3, 1984
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Nathalie Kelley photo Nathalie Kelley
March 3, 1985
Lima, Peru
Patrick Renna photo Patrick Renna
March 3, 1979
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page