pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Tony Armatrading
Tony Armatrading
Tony Armatrading info
Born: 9 February, 1961
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Tony Armatrading, Anthony Armatrading
Known for: The Saint , Notting Hill , As You Like It , Eragon , Alone with Her and more.
Where Tony Armatrading born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Armatrading was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Armatrading was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Armatrading filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Armatrading acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eragon - Voice Actor (voice) (as Anthony Armatrading) $100M 2006 $23.2M $75M
The Saint - Customs Officer $68M 1997 $16.3M $61.4M
Notting Hill - Security Man $42M 1999 $27.7M $116M
Alone with Her - Cop (as Anthony Armatrading) $1M 2006 $5.55K $10.2K
As You Like It - Charles 1992
The Miracle Maker - Actor (voice) 2000
Break a Leg - Scruples Producer 2 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Ciarán Hinds photo Ciarán Hinds
February 9, 1953
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page