Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Bill
Advertisement
Tony Bill info
Born: 23 August, 1940
Birth Name: Gerard Anthony Bill
Spouse: Toni Gray ( 1963 – ?) (divorced)
Helen Buck Bartlett (? – present) 2 children
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 4 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Pee, The Sting , Must Love Dogs , A Home of Our Own , Flyboys and more.
Where Tony Bill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Bill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Bill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Bill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Bill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flyboys - Director $60M 2006 $6M $13.1M
Must Love Dogs - Walter $30M 2005 $12.9M $43.9M
A Home of Our Own - Doctor (uncredited), Director $12M 1993 $1.7M
Pee-wee's Big Adventure - Terry Hawthorne $6M 1985 $40.9M
The Sting - Producer $5.5M 1973 $160M
You're a Big Boy Now - Raef del Grado $800K 1966
Buona fortuna (short) - Special Thanks $10K 2009
Las Vegas Lady - Bob 1975
Slipstream (short) - Actor 1967
Flap - Eleven Snowflake 1970
Soldier in the Rain - Pfc. Jerry Meltzer 1963
Castle Keep - Lt. Amberjack 1969
Come Blow Your Horn - Buddy Baker 1963
Steelyard Blues - Producer 1973
None But the Brave - Air Crewman Keller 1965
Shampoo - Johnny Pope 1975
Marriage on the Rocks - Jim Blake 1965
Lanton Mills (short) - Mute 1969
Never a Dull Moment - Florian 1968
Deadhead Miles - Producer 1972
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Tony Bill salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Steelyard Blues 1973 $100,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Horrigan photo Sam Horrigan
August 23, 1981
Sacramento County, California, USA
Barbara Eden photo Barbara Eden
August 23, 1934
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Annie Ilonzeh photo Annie Ilonzeh
August 23, 1983
Grapevine, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page