demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Tony Dow
Tony Dow info
Born: 13 April, 1945
Birth Name: Tony Lee Dow
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Lauren Shulkind (16 June 1980 – present) 1 child
Carol Marlow (14 June 1969 – 10 March 1980) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Kentucky Fried Movie , Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star , Back to the Beach , Playing Patti and more.
Where Tony Dow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Dow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Dow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Dow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Dow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Himself, Soundtrack ("Child Stars on Your Television") $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
The Kentucky Fried Movie - Wally (segment "Courtroom") $650K 1977
Playing Patti - Actor 1998
Back to the Beach - Judge #1 1987 $13.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Sorvino
April 13, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
William Sadler
April 13, 1950
Buffalo, New York, USA
Rick Schroder
April 13, 1970
Staten Island, New York, USA
Kyle Howard
April 13, 1978
Loveland, Colorado, USA
Bokeem Woodbine
April 13, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page