trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Goldwyn
Tony Goldwyn
Advertisement
Tony Goldwyn info
Born: 20 May, 1960
Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Gold
Spouse: Jane Musky ( 1989 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Nixon , The Mechanic , The 6th Day , Tarzan , The Last Samurai and more.
Watch movies with Tony Goldwyn online
Where Tony Goldwyn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Goldwyn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Goldwyn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Goldwyn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Goldwyn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tarzan - Tarzan (voice) $150M 1999 $34.2M $171M
The Last Samurai - Colonel Bagley $140M 2003 $24.3M $111M
The 6th Day - Michael Drucker $82M 2000 $13M $34.5M
Nixon - Harold Nixon $50M 1995 $13.6M
The Mechanic - Dean $40M 2011 $11.4M $20.1M
Bounce - Greg Janello $35M 2000 $11.4M $36.8M
Kiss the Girls - Dr. William 'Will' Rudolph $27M 1997 $13.2M $60.5M
Abandon - Dr. David Schaffer $25M 2002 $5.06M $10.7M
Someone Like You... - Narrator on TV (voice) (uncredited), Director $23M 2001 $10M $27.3M
Ghost - Carl Bruner $22M 1990 $218M
The Last Kiss - Director $20M 2006 $4.63M $11.6M
A Walk on the Moon - Director, Producer $14M 1999 $78.7K $4.74M
Conviction - Director, Producer $12.5M 2010 $102K $6.78M
Joshua - Joshua $9M 2002
Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI - Darren $3M 1986 $6.75M $19.5M
The Pelican Brief - Fletcher Coal 1993 $101M
The Last Word - Stan 1995
Traces of Red - Steve Frayn 1992 $3.21M
The Last Tattoo - Capt. Michael Starwood 1994
Pocahontas: The Legend - Sir Edwin Wingfield 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bronson Pinchot photo Bronson Pinchot
May 20, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Michaela McManus photo Michaela McManus
May 20, 1983
Warwick, Rhode Island, USA
Matt Czuchry photo Matt Czuchry
May 20, 1977
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page