jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Russel
Tony Russel info
Born: 23 November, 1925
Birth Name: Anthony Russo
Also Known As: Tony Russel, Tony Russo, Tony Russell
Spouse: ? ( 1985 – present)
? ( 1951 – ?) (divorced) 1 son
Known for: Target Goldseven , War Is Hell , The War of the Planets , The Silver Chalice , Hiawatha and more.
Tony Russel biography

This block contains the information about Tony Russel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

One of several American actors who migrated to Europe in the early 60s when their careers here weren't panning out, Antonio Pietro Russo was born in 1925 in Wisconsin of Italian immigrants. Brought up with a strong religious foundation, he developed an interest in acting at a relatively young age and, following his honorable discharge with the Air Force, took up languages, speech and drama at the University of Michigan.
Where Tony Russel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Russel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Russel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Russel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Russel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Silver Chalice - Sicarii (uncredited) $4.5M 1954
War Is Hell - Sgt. Keefer $47K 1962
The War of the Planets - Cmdr. Mike Halstead 1966
Hiawatha - Actor (uncredited) 1952
Target Goldseven - Alan Milner 1966
Jump Into Hell - Radio Operator (uncredited) 1955
The Last Charge - Fra Diavolo 1962
The Hard Ride - Big Red 1971
Anything Goes - French Sailor (uncredited) 1956
The Secret Seven - Leslio 1963
Soul Hustler - Evin Calder 1973
Sword of Damascus - Jesen 1964
Last Train from Gun Hill - Pinto (uncredited) 1959
Behind the Mask of Zorro - Patriciao/Alfonso/Zorro 1966
Don't Give Up the Ship - Lieutenant, s.g. (uncredited) 1959
Knights of Terror - Actor 1964
Honeymoons Will Kill You - Barone Frescobaldi 1966
L'ultima carica - Rocco Vardarelli (as Tony Russell) 1964
King Creole - Chico, Bartender at the Blue Shade Nightclub (uncredited) 1958
Secret of the Sphinx - Thomas 1964
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maxwell Caulfield photo Maxwell Caulfield
November 23, 1959
London, England, UK
Kelly Brook photo Kelly Brook
November 23, 1979
Rochester, Kent, England, UK
Lucas Grabeel photo Lucas Grabeel
November 23, 1984
Springfield, Missouri, USA
Jonathan Sadowski photo Jonathan Sadowski
November 23, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Franco Nero photo Franco Nero
November 23, 1941
San Lazzaro, Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page