joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Shalhoub
Tony Shalhoub
Advertisement
Tony Shalhoub info
Born: 9 October, 1953
Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Tony Shalhoub, Tony Shaloub, Tony Shalub
Spouse: Brooke Adams ( 1992 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 9 wins & 24 nominations
Known for: The Siege , How Do You Know , Men in Black , Men in Black II , Cars and more.
Tony Shalhoub biography

This block contains the information about Tony Shalhoub and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The day when a talented actor Tony Shalhoub drew his first breath is October 9, 1953. He became wide known as a very handsome and interesting actor. Also Tony Shalhoub is an executive producer and actor, of television series, which was called "Monk". At the age of only six years Tony Shalhoub was invited to perform in the school play, but unfortunately he failed his role, but the love of the theater the actor has remained. The actor remember his youth, which he spent by studying in the high school with a smile. After the school Tony Shalhoub has successfully entered the University of Maine in Portland. In 1980 he finished his education at the very prestigious and popular school, which was called “Yale School of Drama”. In 1992, Tony married to the actress Brooke Adams. The play on the stage of Broadway became their place of meeting. The family is very happy. Tony and Brooke adopted two lovely girls. The biggest prize of the destiny he considered his family.
Where Tony Shalhoub born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Shalhoub was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Shalhoub was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Shalhoub filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Shalhoub acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Men in Black II - Jack Jeebs $140M 2002 $52.1M $190M
Cars - Luigi (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
How Do You Know - Psychiatrist $120M 2010 $7.48M $30.2M
Men in Black - Jack Jeebs $90M 1997 $84.1M $250M
The Siege - Agent Frank Haddad $70M 1998 $13.9M $40.9M
Primary Colors - Eddie Reyes $65M 1998 $12M $39M
A Civil Action - Kevin Conway $60M 1998 $70.1K $56.7M
Galaxy Quest - Fred Kwan $45M 1999 $7.01M $71.4M
Impostor - Nelson Gittes $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - Alexander Minion $39M 2002 $16.7M $85.6M
Against the Ropes - Sam LaRocca $39M 2004 $3.04M $5.88M
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over - Alexander Minion $39M 2003 $33.4M $112M
Gattaca - German $36M 1997 $4.32M $12.3M
Spy Kids - Alexander Minion $35M 2001 $26.5M $113M
1408 - Sam Farrell $25M 2007 $20.6M $72M
Thir13en Ghosts - Arthur Kriticos $20M 2001 $15.2M $41.9M
The Man Who Wasn't There - Freddy Riedenschneider $20M 2001 $664K $7.49M
Quick Change - Cab Driver $15M 1990 $15.3M
A Life Less Ordinary - Al $12M 1997 $2.01M $4.27M
Barton Fink - Ben Geisler $9M 1991 $6.15M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Bakula photo Scott Bakula
October 9, 1954
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Spencer Grammer photo Spencer Grammer
October 9, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Brandon Routh photo Brandon Routh
October 9, 1979
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Nick Swardson photo Nick Swardson
October 9, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jodelle Ferland photo Jodelle Ferland
October 9, 1994
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page