pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Slattery
Advertisement
Tony Slattery info
Born: 9 November, 1959
Birth Name: Anthony Declan James Slattery
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Carry on Columbus , The Crying Game , Lady Godiva: Back in the Saddle , The Wedding Tackle , Up 'n' Under and more.
Tony Slattery biography

This block contains the information about Tony Slattery and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tony Slattery is an actor, comedian, and singer best known for his seven years as a regular on the UK improvisational comedy Whose Line Is It Anyway?. Anthony Declan James Slattery was born on November 9, 1959, in Northern London to working class Irish immigrants. He is the youngest of five, including one sister and triplet brothers.
Where Tony Slattery born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Slattery was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Slattery was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Slattery filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Slattery acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lady Godiva: Back in the Saddle - Tom O'Driscoll $10M 2007
Up 'n' Under - Reg Welch $1M 1998
The Wedding Tackle - Little Ted 2000
Carry on Columbus - Baba the Messenger 1992
The Crying Game - Deveroux 1992 $62.5M
How to Get Ahead in Advertising - Basil 1989 $418K
Peter's Friends - Brian, Soundtrack (performer: "Roger's Coffee Commercial Jingle") 1992 $4.06M
To Die For - Terry 1994
Blackball - Flash Referee 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scottie Thompson photo Scottie Thompson
November 9, 1981
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Giovanna Mezzogiorno photo Giovanna Mezzogiorno
November 9, 1974
Rome, Italy
Teryl Rothery
November 9, 1962
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Robert Duncan McNeill
November 9, 1964
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Nikki Blonsky photo Nikki Blonsky
November 9, 1988
Great Neck, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page