trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Steinberg
Advertisement
Tony Steinberg info
Born: 17 February, 1968
Also Known As: Tony Steinberg, Anthony Steinberg, Tony
Known for: Hellraiser: Inferno (video) , Over Her Dead Body , Dracula 2000 , Premonition , Clerks II and more.
Where Tony Steinberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Steinberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Steinberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Steinberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Steinberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dracula 2000 - First Assistant Director, Associate Producer $28M 2000 $8.64M $33M
Premonition - First Assistant Director $20M 2007 $17.6M $47.9M
Over Her Dead Body - First Assistant Director $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
Clerks II - First Assistant Director, The Director Would Like To Thank (For keeping us on schedule.) (as Tony) $5M 2006 $10.1M $24.1M
Hellraiser: Inferno (video) - First Assistant Director $2M 2000
Merchants of Venus - First Assistant Director $2M 1998
The Fantastic Four - Additional First Assistant Director $1.5M 1994
Carnosaur - First Assistant Director, Guard (as Anthony Steinberg) $1M 1993 $1.75M
Body Chemistry II: Voice of a Stranger - Second Second Assistant Director 1992
Reflections on a Crime - First Assistant Director 1994
Bloodfist V: Human Target - First Assistant Director 1994
Midnight Tease - First Assistant Director, Riled Customer, Associate Producer 1994
Dragon Fire - Production Manager 1993
In the Heat of Passion - Second Second Assistant Director 1992
Little Miss Millions - First Assistant Director 1993
The Flight of the Dove - First Assistant Director 1994
The Skateboard Kid - Second Second Assistant Director 1993
Killer Instinct - Second Second Assistant Director 1991
Bloodfist IV: Die Trying - Second Assistant Director 1992
Concealed Weapon - First Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dominic Purcell photo Dominic Purcell
February 17, 1970
Wallasey, England, UK
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Lou Diamond Phillips photo Lou Diamond Phillips
February 17, 1962
Subic Bay Naval Station, Philippines
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page