jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Tony Swift
Advertisement
Tony Swift info
Born: 22 July, 1957
Birth Name: Anthony J. Swift
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Teresa Swift (18 June 1976 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Island , National Treasure , The Scorpion King , Constantine , The Terminal and more.
Where Tony Swift born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Swift was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Swift was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Swift filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Swift acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Island - Trucker in Aces & Spades Bar (uncredited) $122M 2005 $12.4M $35.8M
Constantine - Nightclub Patron (uncredited) $100M 2005 $33.6M $75.5M
National Treasure - Minuteman (uncredited) $100M 2004 $35.1M $173M
The Terminal - Airline passenger (uncredited) $60M 2004 $19.1M $77M
The Scorpion King - Stunts (uncredited) $60M 2002 $36.1M $90.3M
Alvin and the Chipmunks - Roadie (uncredited) $60M 2007 $44.3M $217M
Kicking & Screaming - New York Cosmos Soccer Player (uncredited) $45M 2005 $20.2M $52.6M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Backstage Crew (uncredited) $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Highlander: Endgame - Malaki $15M 2000 $6.22M $12.8M
Happiness Runs - Commune Hippie $1.2M 2010 $2.67K $6.05K
Open Window - Actor (uncredited) $900K 2006
Real Men (short) - Bar patron $16K 2007
The Journeys (video short) - Dr. William Hadden, Stunt Coordinator, Assistant Director $10.5K 2010
Anomaly (short) - Factory Supervisor $500 2007
Somerset (short) - Father 2009
Hell Ride - Biker (uncredited) 2008 $100K $194K
The Onion Movie - Ice Hockey Fan (uncredited) 2008
Wild Hogs - Biker (uncredited) 2007 $39.7M $168M
The Last Stand (short) - Outlaw 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Franka Potente photo Franka Potente
July 22, 1974
Dьlmen bei Mьnster, West Germany (now Germany)
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Madison Pettis photo Madison Pettis
July 22, 1998
Arlington, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page