Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Todd
Tony Todd
Advertisement
Tony Todd info
Born: 4 December, 1954
Birth Name: Anthony Tiran Todd
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Final Destination , The Rock , Final Destination 3 , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Final Destination 2 and more.
Tony Todd biography

This block contains the information about Tony Todd and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Perhaps best known for his chilling performance as "Candyman", the charismatic 6' 5" actor Tony Todd has consistently turned in compelling performances since his debut in the motion picture Sleepwalk. Born in Washington, D.C., Todd spent two years on a scholarship at the University of Connecticut, which, in turn, led to a scholarship from the renowned Eugene O'Neill National Theatre Institute.
Where Tony Todd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Todd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Todd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Todd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Todd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - The Fallen (voice) $200M 2009 $109M $402M
The Rock - Captain Darrow $70M 1996 $2.6M $134M
Final Destination 3 - Devil (voice) $34M 2006 $19.2M $54.1M
Final Destination 2 - Mr. Bludworth $26M 2003 $16M $46.5M
Final Destination - Bludworth $23M 2000 $10M $53.3M
The Crow - Grange $15M 1994 $50.7M
Bird - Frog $9M 1988 $2.18M
Candyman - The Candyman/Daniel Robitaille $8M 1992 $25.8M
Minotaur - Deucalion $7M 2006
Platoon - Warren $6M 1986 $138M
Wishmaster - Johnny Valentine $5M 1997 $6.04M $15.7M
Silence - Eric Crowell $5M 2003
Sabotage - Sherwood $5M 1996
Tom Cool - Mac Angel $4.5M 2009
Night of the Living Dead - Ben $4.2M 1990 $5.84M
Hatchet II - Reverend Zombie $3M 2010 $52.6K $62K
Excessive Force - Frankie Hawkins $3M 1993 $1.2M
Murder-Set-Pieces - Clerk $2M 2004
Shadow Puppets - Steve $2M 2007
Tournament of Dreams - Isaiah Kennedy $1.5M 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Orlando Brown
December 4, 1987
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Patricia Wettig photo Patricia Wettig
December 4, 1951
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Charity Shea photo Charity Shea
December 4, 1983
Denver, Colorado, USA
Kevin Sussman photo Kevin Sussman
December 4, 1970
Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA
Lindsay Felton photo Lindsay Felton
December 4, 1984
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page