Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Topher Grace
Topher Grace
Topher Grace info
Born: 12 July, 1978
Birth Name: Christopher John Grace
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Awards: 3 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! , Predators , Traffic , Spider, Mona Lisa Smile and more.
Topher Grace biography

This block contains the information about Topher Grace and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Topher Grace was born in July 1978 in the marble city. He is an- American actor. Known for his roles in such films as “Traffic” and “Spider-Man 3: The enemy of reflection”. Grace is the son of Patricia and John Grace. Topher has a younger sister Jennifer. In 2004, Grace appeared in leading roles in such movies as: “Date with a Star” by Robert Luketic, in “Good Company” by Paul Weitz and Dylan Kidd’s melodrama ”P.S.” . In the “Good Company” Grace performed with Dennis Quaid and Scarlett Johansson in the leading roles, and this movie got an award at the Berlin Film Festival in 2005. As about his private life, in 2002, Topher had a romantic relationship with actress Jennifer Goodwin, whom he also helped, getting the role in “Date with a Star”, after Jennifer he started a relationship with Ivanka Trump. In 2007, he was in a relationship with a co-star of “Take me home” movie Teresa Palmer It is interesting to know that his hobby is to collect baseball caps; he already has a large collection of them. He adores playing tennis, and some people even say that he plays at the professional level he left tennis due to an ankle injury. His favorite book –is the Holy Bible. He listens mostly to R & B and classic rock.
Where Topher Grace born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Topher Grace was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Topher Grace was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Topher Grace filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Topher Grace acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Venom/Eddie Brock $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Mona Lisa Smile - Tommy Donegal $65M 2003 $11.5M $63.7M
Traffic - Seth Abrahms $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
Predators - Edwin $40M 2010 $24.8M $52M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - Pete Monash $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
Cry_Wolf - Special Thanks $1M 2005 $4.43M $10M
Valentine's Day - Jason 2010 $63.1M $110M
Personal Effects - Clay (voice) (uncredited) 2009
Hooked (short) - Special Thanks 2006
P.S. - F. Scott Feinstadt 2004 $18.7K $175K
In Good Company - Carter 2004 $152K $45.5M
Pinocchio - Lucignolo - Leonardo (voice: English version) 2002 $1.15M $3.68M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Howey photo Steve Howey
July 12, 1977
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Cheyenne Jackson photo Cheyenne Jackson
July 12, 1975
Newport, Washington, USA
Phoebe Tonkin
July 12, 1989
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Byung-hun Lee photo Byung-hun Lee
July 12, 1970
Seoul, Korea
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page