madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Torkel Petersson
Advertisement
Torkel Petersson info
Born: 19 August, 1969
Birth Name: Ola Torkel Petersson
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Old Men in New Cars: In China They Eat Dogs II , Offside , Jalla! Jalla! , Patrik Age 1.5 , Nasty Old People and more.
Where Torkel Petersson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Torkel Petersson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Torkel Petersson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Torkel Petersson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Torkel Petersson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nasty Old People - The Gardener $100K 2009
Patrik Age 1.5 - Sven Skoogh 2008 $4.72K $56.3K
Old Men in New Cars: In China They Eat Dogs II - Ludvig 2002
Offside - Tommy 2006
Jalla! Jalla! - Mеns 2000
Doxa - Jon 2005
Zero Tolerance - Urban 1999
Farsan - Jцrgen, Writer (manuscript) 2010
Kopps - Benny 2003
Let's Play House - Jonny 2003
En rikedom bortom allt fцrstеnd (short) - Vicar 2000
Immediate Boarding - Peter 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page