pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Torrey DeVitto
Torrey DeVitto
Advertisement
Torrey DeVitto info
Born: 8 June, 1984
Birth Name: Torrey Joel DeVitto
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Tor / Torrey Jo
Also Known As: Torrey DeVitto, Torrey Devitto
Known for: Killer Movie , Green Flash (video) , I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (video) , Heber Holiday , Starcrossed (short) and more.
Watch movies with Torrey DeVitto online
Torrey DeVitto biography

This block contains the information about Torrey DeVitto and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Torrey DeVitto was born in Huntington, which is located in the state of New York. Her father Liberty DeVitto during twenty eight years was a drum player in Billie Joel’s group. Due to the fact that her father was always cycling with the tours around the country, her all childhood went in different parts of America. When she was six years old she started taking lessons on the violin and was playing in the school orchestra. When she was fifteen years old she was working as a model for an advertising commercial in Ford Models agency which is located in Chicago, and in Miami. After working in the modeling business for a few years DeVitto turned her attention upon the carrier of an actress. In 2005 she became one of the leading actresses in a drama TV show on the ABC Family channel. She performed the role of a ambitious top model Karen in the TV show “Beautiful people”. Also were filmed one season and 16 episodes of that TV show. In 2008 DeVitto performed in the Fifth and Sixth season of a popular TV show oriented for teenagers “the one tree hill”. Torrey played the episodic roles in such TV shows, as: “The summer of our hopes”, in “Scrubs”, in “Josh and Drake” and in many other TV shows. In April 2011 she married with the actor Paul Wesley in the atmosphere of complete silence.
Where Torrey DeVitto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Torrey DeVitto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Torrey DeVitto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Torrey DeVitto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Torrey DeVitto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Killer Movie - Phoebe Hilldale $2M 2008
Heber Holiday - Sierra Young $500K 2007
Starcrossed (short) - Maura 2005
I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (video) - Zoe 2006
Green Flash (video) - Mia Fonseca 2008
The Rite - Nina 2011 $14.8M $23.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julianna Margulies photo Julianna Margulies
June 8, 1966
Spring Valley, New York, USA
Kathy Baker photo Kathy Baker
June 8, 1950
Midland, Texas, USA
Josh Pence photo Josh Pence
June 8, 1982
Santa Monica, California, USA
Jess Weixler photo Jess Weixler
June 8, 1981
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Kelli Williams photo Kelli Williams
June 8, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page