Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Toshiaki Karasawa
Advertisement
Toshiaki Karasawa info
Born: 3 June, 1963
Birth Name: Kiyoshi Karasawa
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Tomoko Yamaguchi ( 1995 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Blue Light , Rajio no jikan , Snakes and Earrings , 20th Century Boys 1: Beginning of the End , Casshern and more.
Where Toshiaki Karasawa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Toshiaki Karasawa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Toshiaki Karasawa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Toshiaki Karasawa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Toshiaki Karasawa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
20th Century Boys 1: Beginning of the End - Kenji Endф $20M 2008
Casshern - Burai $6M 2004
The Blue Light - Shintaro Kanzaki $3M 2003
Rajio no jikan - Manabu Kudo, the director 1997 $8.89K $11.5K
Snakes and Earrings - Actor 2008
Haro harinezumi - Actor 1991
20th Century Boys 2: The Last Hope - Kenji 'Kenji' Endo 2009
Happy Wedding - Tamotsu Kawamata 1991
Suite Dreams - Juichi Akamaru 2006
Future Memories: Last Christmas - Kirinami 1992
Uneasy Encounters - TV reporter 1994
Warau Iemon - Iemon 2004
Love Has Fallen - Kanzaki Keiichiro 1997
Kimi wo wasurenai - Captain Shinpei Mochizuki 1995
Round About Midnight - Actor 1999
All About Our House - Eiji Yanagisawa - Interior Designer 2001
Birthday Present - Katsuya Morisaki 1995
20th Century Boys 3: Redemption - Kenji Endo 2009
The Magic Hour - Abeshi 2008
High School Teacher - Kazuki Hano 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lalaine photo Lalaine
June 3, 1987
Burbank, California, USA
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page