Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
T.R. Knight
T.R. Knight
Advertisement
T.R. Knight info
Born: 26 March, 1973
Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Teddy / T.R.
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Max's Words (video short) , Garmento , The Last Request and more.
Watch movies with T.R. Knight online
Movie Year
42 42 2013
T.R. Knight biography

This block contains the information about T.R. Knight and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

T.R Knight is an actor was born in March 1973 in Minneapolis city. He became famous mostly due to performing in the TV show “Grey’s anatomy” that is why its fans were shocked when they heard the news of its leaving from the popular medical drama which made him ultra popular since he began performing in it in 2005. In his interview to one famous magazine the actor confessed the reasons why he left the show, and told about the entire story with Isaiah Washington and of its plans for the future. Knight was surprised by the disappearing of his character in the first nine episodes of the fifth season of the show, which were less than fifty minutes in total that is why he has decided not to enter any conflicts by asking the reason why, instead of it he just asked the permission to leave the show. His five years old experience has proved to him that he cannot trust the answers about his character that is why he decided to leave the show with all the respect. Though he was not famous before the show, he became very famous while performing the role of Doctor O’Malley for which he won the Emmy award in 2007. It is interesting to know that his full name is Theodor Raymond Knight and he is not keeping secret the fact that he is homosexual. A lot of critics think that the bottom line for his conflict with the producer of the show was based on his public confession regarding the orientation point.
Where T.R. Knight born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where T.R. Knight was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where T.R. Knight was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

T.R. Knight filmography

Here you can learn about the movies T.R. Knight acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Request - Jeff $1.2M 2006
Max's Words (video short) - Narrator $75K 2007
Garmento - Daniel 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steven Tyler photo Steven Tyler
March 26, 1948
Yonkers, New York, USA
Alan Arkin photo Alan Arkin
March 26, 1934
New York City, New York, USA
James Caan photo James Caan
March 26, 1940
The Bronx, New York, USA
Joe Anderson photo Joe Anderson
March 26, 1982
England, UK
Amy Smart photo Amy Smart
March 26, 1976
Topanga Canyon, California, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page