demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Traci Lords
Traci Lords
Traci Lords info
Born: 7 May, 1968
Birth Name: Nora Louise Kuzma
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Traci Lords, Traci Elizabeth Lords, Tracy Lords, Tracie Lords
Spouse: Jeff Gruenewald (23 February 2002 – present) 1 child
Ryan Granger (26 June 1999 – 01 February 2000) (divorced)
Brook Yeaton (29 September 1990 – 01 January 1996) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Zack and Miri Make a Porno , Virtuosity , Blade , Mortal Kombat , Serial Mom and more.
Watch movies with Traci Lords online
Movie Year
Excision Excision 2012
Traci Lords biography

This block contains the information about Traci Lords and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nora Louise Kuzma was born on May 7, 1968 in Ohio. Her father was an Ukrainian emigrant, who was a drunkard and brawler. When Nora was 12, she and her mother and sisters left their father and moved to California. At the age of 15 she became pregnant and had an abortion, and then ran away from home and began to live with her mother's ex-boyfriend. With the help of forged documents Nora passed herself as an adult, took the pseudonym Traci Lords and started acting in pornographic films. When Nora Louise was 18 years old behind her shoulders were a few dozen tapes. When the girl became an adult, her deception was revealed, and burst into a huge scandal. Movies with her participation had been withdrawn from sale, porn industry has suffered huge losses, producers and directors had to come to court. Louise as a former minor escaped with slight shock. Nora was tired of porn films, and she enrolled in acting class in 1988 and debuted in the usual film by Jim Uaynorski, which was called "Not of this world." In 1995 she recorded an album of club music "1000 Fires". Tracy married third marriage for the builder Jeffrey Lee.
Where Traci Lords born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Traci Lords was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Traci Lords was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Traci Lords filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Traci Lords acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blade - Racquel $45M 1998 $17.1M $70M
Virtuosity - Media Zone Singer, Soundtrack (performer: "Fallen Angel") ("Fallen Angel") $30M 1995 $24M
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Bubbles $24M 2008 $10.1M $31.5M
Mortal Kombat - Soundtrack (writer: "Control (Juno Reactor Instrumental)") (performer: "Control (Juno Reactor Instrumental)") $18M 1995 $70.4M
Serial Mom - Carl's Date $13M 1994 $7.88M
Cry-Baby - Wanda $11M 1990 $8.27M
Pet Sematary II - Soundtrack (performer: "LOVE NEVER DIES") $8M 1992 $17.1M
Frostbite (video) - Naomi Bucks $2.4M 2005
Novel Romance - Max Normane $1.5M 2006
Not of This Earth - Nadine Story $210K 1988
Sweet Pea (short) - Director, Writer (writer) $8.76K 2005
Pony Girl (video) - Daphne (uncredited) 1985
Portrait of Lust (video) - Mirage (as Tracy Lords) 1985
Perfect Fit (video) - Diane Green 1985
Sex Waves (video) - Beverly (as Tracy Lords) 1985
Private Fantasies V - Actress 1985
Sizzling Suburbia (video) - Helen Trent 1985
Sex Fifth Avenue (video) - Tracy Lords (as Tracy Lords) 1985
Physical II (video) - Helen Highwater 1985
Pony Girl Number Two (video) - Daphne 1985
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Traci Lords salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Not of This Earth 1988 $3,000/week
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maxwell Perry Cotton photo Maxwell Perry Cotton
May 7, 2000
San Diego, California, USA
Breckin Meyer photo Breckin Meyer
May 7, 1974
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Alexander Ludwig photo Alexander Ludwig
May 7, 1992
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ivan Sergei photo Ivan Sergei
May 7, 1971
Hawthorne, New Jersey, USA
Brandon Jones photo Brandon Jones
May 7, 1988
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page