Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Tracie Thoms
Tracie Thoms
Advertisement
Tracie Thoms info
Born: 19 August, 1975
Birth Name: Tracie Nicole Thoms
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Rent , Peter and Vandy , Grindhouse , The Devil Wears Prada , Everyone's Depressed and more.
Watch movies with Tracie Thoms online
Where Tracie Thoms born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tracie Thoms was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tracie Thoms was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tracie Thoms filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tracie Thoms acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grindhouse - Kim (segment "Death Proof") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Rent - Joanne Jefferson, Soundtrack (performer: "Seasons of Love", "Tango: Maureen", "La Vie Boheme", "Take Me or Leave Me", "Goodbye Love", "Finale B/No Day But Today", "Seasons of Love B (Reprise)", $40M 2005 $10M $29.1M
The Devil Wears Prada - Lily $35M 2006 $27.5M $125M
Peter and Vandy - Marissa $500K 2009 $7.32K $11.3K
Everyone's Depressed - Crystal $200K 2005
Descent - Denise 2007
Rent: Filmed Live on Broadway - Joanne Jefferson 2008
This Can't Be My Life (short) - Rachel Brooks 2008
This Can't Be My Life: Episode One - The Pink Pages (short) - Rachel Brooks 2008
Sex and Breakfast - Sarah 2007
The Warrior Class - Thelma 2004
Death Proof - Kim 2007
Brother to Brother - Mother 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
John Stamos photo John Stamos
August 19, 1963
Cypress, California, USA
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page