trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tracy Nelson
Tracy Nelson
Advertisement
Tracy Nelson info
Born: 25 October, 1963
Birth Name: Tracy Kristine Nelson
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: William R. Moses (25 July 1987 – 17 December 1997) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Yours, Mine and Ours , The Telemarketers: 36 Hrs (video) , Miracle at Sage Creek , Perfect Game (video) , Down and Out in Beverly Hills and more.
Tracy Nelson biography

This block contains the information about Tracy Nelson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Before the age of five, Tracy had a film credit to her name. The daughter of singer Ricky Nelson and Kristin Harmon, she appeared as one of Henry Fonda's daughters in the movie Yours, Mine and Ours. In 1982, she became the popular Valley Girl "Jennifer DeNuccio" on the television series Square Pegs which ran from 1982-83. This show made Tracy's name well-known in Hollywood. She made a few small appearances in movies while continuing to pursue television roles, and returned in series Glitter.
Where Tracy Nelson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tracy Nelson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tracy Nelson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tracy Nelson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tracy Nelson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Down and Out in Beverly Hills - Jenny Whiteman $14M 1986 $62.1M
Yours, Mine and Ours - Germaine Beardsley $2.5M 1968
Miracle at Sage Creek - Adrianne $2M 2005
Perfect Game (video) - Diane Crosby $100K 2000
The Telemarketers: 36 Hrs (video) - Taylor $30K 2009
The Perfect Tenant - Rachel 2000
Maria's Lovers - Joanie 1984
Home the Horror Story - Linda Parkinson 2000
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Sea World Adventure (video short) - Actress 1995
The Perfect Nanny - Andrea McBride/Nikki Harcourt 2000
The Bus Stop (short) - Actress 2000
Dumb Luck - Kelly Jordan 2001
Polar Opposites - Jenna 2008 $1.63K $2.38K
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Mystery Cruise (video short) - Mary-Kate and Ashley's mom 1995
Fangs - Ally Parks 2001
The Night Caller - Beth Needham 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Michael Richardson photo Kevin Michael Richardson
October 25, 1964
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Nancy Cartwright photo Nancy Cartwright
October 25, 1957
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Katy Perry photo Katy Perry
October 25, 1984
Santa Barbara, California, USA
John Robinson photo John Robinson
October 25, 1985
Portland, Oregon, USA
Michael Weston photo Michael Weston
October 25, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page