Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Travis Brorsen
Travis Brorsen
Advertisement
Travis Brorsen info
Born: 20 March, 1979
Birth Name: Travis James Brorsen
Known for: Days of Darkness , Riding Shotgun (short) , iCrime and more.
Travis Brorsen biography

This block contains the information about Travis Brorsen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Travis Brorsen was born and raised in the small town of Perry, Oklahoma. He grew up on a farm and ranch just outside of his hometown. After graduating high school in 1997, he went on to pursue a bachelor degree in communications from Oklahoma State University. His sophomore year at OSU he auditioned for his first theatrical production since playing 'Tiny Tim' in the first grade. Travis was a principal in over six main stage productions at Oklahoma State.
Where Travis Brorsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Travis Brorsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Travis Brorsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Travis Brorsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Travis Brorsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
iCrime - Zeffer $1M 2009
Riding Shotgun (short) - Production Assistant $44.5K 2004
Days of Darkness - Steve 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Hurt photo William Hurt
March 20, 1950
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Michael Rapaport photo Michael Rapaport
March 20, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Christy Carlson Romano photo Christy Carlson Romano
March 20, 1984
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Holly Hunter photo Holly Hunter
March 20, 1958
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Paula Garcés photo Paula Garcés
March 20, 1974
Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page